Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: R Towne Real Estate, LLC
    Bought with: Lake Saint Louis Realty, LLC
    Price Unknown

    408 Spring Trce, O'Fallon, MO 63368

    3beds
    2,149sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $369,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,900

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $2,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $410/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $410/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME TO 408 SPRING TRACE in desirable O’Fallon! This beautifully maintained two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. With 1,689 square feet above grade plus a finished basement, there’s plenty of space to live, work, and entertain. Step inside to find durable and stylish LVP flooring throughout the main level, complemented by updated light fixtures that create a fresh, modern feel. The kitchen features 42” cabinets, ample storage, and includes a refrigerator that stays with the home—making your move even easier. Just off the kitchen and dining area, enjoy outdoor living on the deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite showcases elegant coffered ceilings, adding a touch of sophistication. With a total of 4 bathrooms - 2 full and 2 half convenience is built into every level of the home. The finished walkout basement is an entertainer’s dream, boasting a large recreation room and a bathroom—ideal for guests, game nights, or a private retreat. Additional highlights include an extended 2-car garage with upgraded doors, underground gutter drains, a Ring doorbell, and low-maintenance vinyl siding with brick veneer. Built in 2011, this home has been meticulously cared for and is truly move-in ready. Enjoy fantastic subdivision amenities including a community pool, basketball court, and dog park—something for everyone! Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional home in a great location! Oh, and very important - Costco is being built less than 2 miles away!! SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kelly A Baumgarth 314-313-0082,

    R Towne Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Alec Wardenburg

    Lake Saint Louis Realty, LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26019355MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southern Gateway Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 18
    • Dimensions: 6x3
    Bathroom 4
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 10x4
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Great room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19x15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Laundry
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 18
    • Dimensions: 3x6
    Recreation room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 15x23
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,149
    • Total interior livable area: 2,149 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,689
    • Finished area below ground: 460

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40036997700084E.0000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Low/1-2
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Single Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ofallon
    • Subdivision: Vlgs At Springhurst #2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $410 annually
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Dog Park, Pool
    • Services included: Maintenance Parking/Roads, Pool Maintenance, Other, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Springhurst

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26019355 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$359,900$167/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26019355 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$359,900$167/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26019355 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #20007154 Report a problem
    6/28/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,808 +8.1%$57,177 +11.3%
    2024$3,525 -0.1%$51,371
    2023$3,528 +14.7%$51,371 +23.1%
    2022$3,076 $41,717
    2021-- $41,717 +11.8%
    2020-- $37,301
    2019$2,675 $37,301 +5.7%
    2018$2,675 +0.9%$35,280
    2017$2,650 +4.9%$35,280 +9.4%
    2016$2,527 +1.5%$32,263
    2015$2,490 +10.5%$32,263 +3%
    2014$2,253 $31,322
    2013-- $31,322 -4%
    2012-- $32,627 +329.3%
    2011-- $7,600
    2010-- $7,600
    2009-- $7,600 +300%
    2008-- $1,900 -95.3%
    2007-- $40,000
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63368