408 Turnpike Rd, Ashby, MA 01431
Home value
$461,300
$438,000 - $484,000
$3,429/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,429/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,429/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,714/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,714/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelley Santangelo 617-201-4374,
The Delamere Flynn Group, LLC 781-363-3072
Diane Vella
Real Estate Exchange
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Shower Stall
- Level: Second
Family room
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Exterior Access
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Stainless Steel Appliances
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Home Office, Other
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Wood
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,547
- Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Exterior features: Pool - Inground, Storage, Fenced Yard, Garden, Invisible Fence, Stone Wall
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced,Invisible
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: M:005.0 B:0020 L:0000.0,336492
- Zoning: RA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, Generator Connection
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2024 | Sold | $435,000-3.1%$281/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73232695 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,000$290/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73232695 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Contingent | $449,000$290/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73232695 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,000+120.1%$290/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73232695 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Sold | $204,000-5.1%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2018 | Pending sale | $214,900$139/sqft |
Source: Boss Realty Group #72341160 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2018 | Price change | $214,900-6.5%$139/sqft |
Source: Boss Realty Group #72341160 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$149/sqft |
Source: Boss Realty Group #72341160 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2018 | Price change | $234,900-4.1%$152/sqft |
Source: Boss Realty Group #72341160 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $244,900+78.8%$158/sqft |
Source: Boss Realty Group #72341160 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2017 | Sold | $137,000+19.2%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2016 | Listing removed | $114,900$74/sqft |
Source: PM Litchfield Real Estate Services Inc. #72033252 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2016 | Pending sale | $114,900$74/sqft |
| 9/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $114,900$74/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 +0.9% | $326,400 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $4,926 +11.8% | $317,200 +18.2% |
| 2023 | $4,405 +9.1% | $268,300 +17.5% |
| 2022 | $4,039 -1.5% | $228,300 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $4,101 +2.8% | $221,100 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $3,990 +5.1% | $211,900 +22.4% |
| 2019 | $3,796 +22.7% | $173,100 +12.8% |
| 2018 | $3,094 +3.5% | $153,400 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $2,989 +6.8% | $143,500 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,800 +1.1% | $139,300 -1% |
| 2015 | $2,769 +2% | $140,700 -1.1% |
| 2014 | $2,716 -0.7% | $142,200 -9.1% |
| 2013 | $2,734 +4.5% | $156,500 -1.8% |
| 2012 | $2,616 +2.7% | $159,300 -6.8% |
| 2011 | $2,548 +0.4% | $171,000 -8.1% |
| 2010 | $2,537 +3.5% | $186,000 -9.3% |
| 2009 | $2,452 +1.2% | $205,000 -2.5% |
| 2008 | $2,424 -2.1% | $210,203 -0.7% |
| 2007 | $2,477 +13.6% | $211,703 +3.3% |
| 2006 | $2,181 +3.4% | $204,961 +14.7% |
| 2005 | $2,110 +0.5% | $178,700 +14.7% |
| 2004 | $2,100 +9.9% | $155,800 +9.2% |
| 2003 | $1,911 +6.7% | $142,700 +36.8% |
| 2001 | $1,791 +1.6% | $104,300 +4.8% |
| 2000 | $1,763 +0.5% | $99,500 +5.9% |
| 1997 | $1,754 | $94,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01431