Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,500

    408 Winton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    3beds
    1,686sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1905
    -- sqft lot
    $206,500 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,500

    $159,000 - $254,000

    $1,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **OPEN HOUSE Saturday, July 19th from 10am to 12pm** This three bedroom, 1.5 bath home nestled in Mt. Washington is an ideal city home. Features include a large, fenced-in yard, oak hardwood floors throughout, and fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. It also has a bonus room/office or playroom and large, dry basement. All bedrooms are well-sized and bright with large windows. Other features include a built-in wall stereo system for the entire first floor including exterior, and a custom built walk-in closet/dressing room. So many personal touches make this house as functional as it is attractive. Within walking distance of Grandview Park and the T station. Beautiful single family home for rent beginning September 1. Pets negotiable and may be subject to a higher security deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lawn, Living room, Stainless steel appliances, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0015D00210000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1905

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for rent$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2011Sold$43,641+2564.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2007Sold$1,638-96.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/1997Sold$53,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,295 +6.8%$52,600
    2024$1,212 +387.1%$52,600
    2023$249 $52,600
    2022$249 $52,600
    2021-- $52,600
    2020$244 -2%$52,600
    2019$249 -79.1%$52,600
    2018$1,190 $52,600
    2017$1,190 +378.4%$52,600
    2016$249 -78.6%$52,600
    2015$1,164 $52,600
    2014-- $52,600
    2013-- $52,600 -28.8%
    2012-- $73,900
    2011-- $73,900
    2010-- $73,900
    2009-- $73,900
    2008-- $73,900
    2007-- $73,900
    2006-- $73,900
    2005-- $73,900
    2004-- $73,900
    2003-- $73,900
    2002-- $73,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Washington