Skip main navigation
Active
  • $449,500

    605 Meadowlark Dr, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    3beds
    2,082sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This beautiful one level 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is awaiting new owners to LOVE it as much as the Seller does! The home's front entrance with covered front porch is an attractive & welcoming place to enjoy the evening sunset after a great day! Built in 2005, this nearly 2,100 sf home has a large Living Room with gas Fireplace which remains, formal Dining Room, Kitchen with all black/stainless appliances to remain (including Refrigerator), and has backsplash, hardwood floor & eat-in area. The split floor plan with Primary Bedroom Suite with walk-in closet, adjoining Bath with vanity & two sinks on one side of the home and two bedrooms with full Bath & tile Walk-in Shower on the other side! There is a Laundry Room off the Kitchen, and washer/dryer may be negotiable. Another great feature of this home is the main level Bonus/Media room with closet & half bath as well as a door to the rear covered deck where roof covering was added by the Sellers- a great place where you can relax and gather with friends or have your morning coffee while overlooking your .67 ac lot that backs up to a creek--you may even see some deer wandering through the back yard, but this area offers peaceful serenity and privacy! The landscaping on this home has some gorgeous plants and flowers, a 2-car attached garage, and additional parking pad which was added! On the rear of the home is a garage door with a 12' x 17' storage area which may serve as a great tornado shelter if needed! No HOA! Home is located only a couple miles from the Shelbyville Square, restaurants & shopping in Shelbyville as well as close access to Tullahoma, yet it feels like it's in the country, although close to the golf course just down the road! Come check out this lovely and comfortable home -- it could be YOURS!
    13 days
    |
    632
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kris Thomson 615-439-5947,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS 615-895-9518

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3184756MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x20
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x21
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6x16
      Recreation room
      • Features: Main Level
      • Level: Main Level
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x18
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,082
      • Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,082

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Dimensions: 115 x 258 IRR
      • Features: Cleared, Sloped, Views
      • Topography: Cleared,Sloped,Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storm Shelter
      • Parcel number: 099 17000 000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Air Purifier, Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows, Thermostat, Doors

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,489
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$449,500+91.3%$216/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184756 Report a problem
        9/4/2018Sold$235,000-2%$113/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1946610 Report a problem
        7/20/2018Listed for sale$239,900$115/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #1946610 Report a problem
        7/20/2018Pending sale$239,900$115/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #1946610 Report a problem
        7/12/2018Listed for sale$239,900$115/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #1946610 Report a problem
        7/10/2018Pending sale$239,900$115/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #1946610 Report a problem
        7/4/2018Listed for sale$239,900+20%$115/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #1946610 Report a problem
        8/31/2017Sold$200,000-3.4%$96/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1771779 Report a problem
        6/25/2017Price change$207,000-1%$99/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Segroves-Neese Real Estate #1771779 Report a problem
        5/4/2017Price change$209,000-3.6%$100/sqft
        4/21/2017Price change$216,900-1.4%$104/sqft
        11/27/2016Price change$219,900-2.2%$106/sqft
        10/9/2016Listed for sale$224,900+37.1%$108/sqft
        12/11/2014Sold$164,000$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/25/2014Sold$164,000+31.2%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/1/2005Sold$125,000+733.3%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/2004Sold$15,000$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,489 $64,025
        2024$1,489 $64,025
        2023$1,489 $64,025
        2022$1,489 $64,025
        2021-- $64,025 +52.2%
        2020$1,119 $42,075
        2019$1,119 +4.5%$42,075 +0.6%
        2018$1,071 0%$41,825
        2017$1,071 $41,825
        2016$1,071 +16.6%$41,825
        2015$919 $41,825 +3.3%
        2014$919 $40,476
        2013$919 $40,476
        2012$919 $40,476
        2011$919 $40,476
        2010$919 +17.8%$40,476 +17.8%
        2009$780 $34,364
        2008$780 $34,364
        2007$780 $34,364
        2006$780 -18.1%$34,364
        2005$952 +1363.1%$34,364 +1215.1%
        2004$65 $2,613
        2002$65 $2,613
        2001-- $2,613 -75%
        2000-- $10,452

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37160

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable