Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $518,400

    4084 E Ranch Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296

    4beds
    2,270sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $518,400 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,400

    $492,000 - $544,000

    $2,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern convenience. Featuring 9-foot ceilings on the first floor and brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, the home feels bright and open from the moment you walk in. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, showcasing granite countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. This thoughtfully designed home also features a versatile den and a dedicated computer or study room with built-in desksperfect for remote work, studying, or creative projects. Key Features: Spacious Living Area: Open and inviting layout with 9-ft first-floor ceilings. Modern Kitchen: Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinetry. Flexible Living Spaces: Includes a den and a computer/study room with built-in desks. Washer & Dryer Included: Convenient in-home laundry. Resort-Style Community Amenities Residents enjoy access to a community pool, biking and walking paths, a children's playground, and a nearby park featuring ramadas and BBQ areasall within walking distance and perfect for outdoor gatherings and recreation. Don't miss out on this incredible rental opportunity! Schedule a tour today and make this beautiful home your next place to live. -- Monthly Fee: Resident Benefit Package $49.99 Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent Cleaning Deposit: $400.00 Pet Deposit: $200.00 per pet One Time Lease Administrative Fee: $150.00 Community Bike Path Community Children's Payground Community Pool Desert Landscaping Double Sink Vanity Kitchen Island Seperate Den Washer Included; Dryer Included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Range/Oven, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,270 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Breakfast bar, Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, Eat-in kitchen, Granite kitchen counters, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, No smoking, One Year Lease, Range/Oven, Soaking tub, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31407348

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gilbert

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,625
    • Application fee: $60

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$2,350-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$2,395+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listed for rent$2,200+29.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty Professionals Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty Professionals #5721482 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Sold$299,990$132/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5682658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,081 -4.9%$45,650 +0.9%
    2024$2,189 -1.3%$45,260 +108.9%
    2023$2,218 +1.7%$21,671 -28%
    2022$2,182 -2.6%$30,110 +5.6%
    2021$2,240 -10.2%$28,500 +5.4%
    2020$2,493 +39.2%$27,050 +10.4%
    2019$1,791 $24,510 +317.9%
    2018$1,791 +243.1%$5,865 +1.8%
    2017$522 +214.3%$5,760 -0.3%
    2016$166 $5,775

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Copper Ranch