Skip main navigation
Active
  • $490,000

    4087 Signal Rdg SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

    6beds
    3,148sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1974
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $483,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern lightingWood-burning fireplaceNew roofSmart thermostatNew flooringFresh paintUpdated bathrooms
    Fully renovated 6BR/3BA home in sought-after Brookwood High School district! Situated on a spacious 0.41-acre lot with NO HOA, this move-in ready home features a new roof, new water heater, renovated kitchen with updated cabinets, countertops & backsplash, updated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh paint, modern lighting, smart thermostat, ceiling fans in every bedroom, and wood-burning fireplace. Flexible floorplan with 6 true bedrooms ideal for multi-generational living, home office, gym, or guest space. Large level backyard perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. Zoned for Head Elementary, Five Forks Middle, and Brookwood High. Rare opportunity for a renovated spacious home with no HOA in one of Gwinnett County’s most desirable school districts.
    9 days
    |
    344
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Vileine Wilson,

    HomeSmart 561-350-6527

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766795MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Cabinets White, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,148
      • Total interior livable area: 3,148 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,569
      • Finished area below ground: 1,549

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Lighting, Rear Stairs
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R6072 038
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle,Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Stonemont 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Tennis
      Location
      • Region: Lilburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,596
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $483,600

        $459,000 - $508,000

        $2,726/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$490,000+3.2%$156/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10759643 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Sold$475,000$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10372908 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Pending sale$475,000$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10372908 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Price change$475,000-2.9%$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10372908 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Price change$489,000-1.8%$155/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10372908 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Listed for sale$498,000$158/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10306552 Report a problem
        6/2/2024Pending sale$498,000$158/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10306552 Report a problem
        5/26/2024Listed for sale$498,000+71.7%$158/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7392951 Report a problem
        3/8/2024Sold$290,000-17.1%$92/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7326517 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Pending sale$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7326517 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Listed for sale$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #7326517 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Contingent$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #10254897 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Pending sale$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10254897 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Listed for sale$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7326517 Report a problem
        1/29/2024Listing removed$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10244219 Report a problem
        1/20/2024Listed for sale$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7326517 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.