Welcome to 4088 Howell Park Road, a charming townhome nestled in the desirable Howell Park community in Duluth. This home has convenient access to H-Mart, Great Wall and Jusgo, surrounded by a vibrant dining scene featuring popular local favorites such as Chubby Cattle, 9292 Korean BBQ, Sweet Hut, Gohan Buffet, and Royal China, along with a variety of restaurants, cafes, and dessert spots, plus easy access to I-85. This well-maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, roughly 1,428 square feet, and brand new windows throughout. Built in 2002, the home offers a functional two-story layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level showcases an open-concept living and dining area highlighted by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and convenient access to the dining area, making it ideal for gatherings. Situated in a prime Duluth location, this home provides easy access to I-85, shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment. With low-maintenance living, private outdoor space, and dedicated parking, this property is perfect for homeowners or investors seeking comfort and convenience in a growing Gwinnett County community. No rental restrictions.
Active
$315,000
4088 Howell Park Rd, Duluth, GA 30096
3beds
1,428sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2002
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$315,300 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$260/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceDedicated parkingPrivate outdoor spaceBrand new windows throughoutFunctional two-story layout
- 11 days |
- 290 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Andrew Peters,
Real Broker, LLC. 855-450-0442
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7767620
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: None
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Circulating, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,428
- Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R6260 482
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Termite, Trash
- HOA fee: $260 monthly
Location
- Region: Duluth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $311,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,152
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 87 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: None
Estimated market value
$315,300
$300,000 - $331,000
$2,023/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $315,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+204.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2009 | Sold | $105,000-30%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2005 | Sold | $149,900+11.7%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2002 | Sold | $134,200$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 +6.4% | $124,480 +12.8% |
| 2024 | $1,152 -69.3% | $110,320 -5.5% |
| 2023 | $3,749 +21.8% | $116,800 +21.8% |
| 2022 | $3,079 +27.7% | $95,920 +30.5% |
| 2021 | $2,411 -0.8% | $73,520 |
| 2020 | $2,430 +8.9% | $73,520 +8.6% |
| 2019 | $2,232 -17.5% | $67,720 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $2,707 +42.2% | $62,160 +8% |
| 2016 | $1,903 -2.2% | $57,560 +17.8% |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $48,880 |
| 2014 | $1,946 +82.4% | $48,880 +54.9% |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $31,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,560 -28.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,120 -19.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,640 |
| 2009 | -- | $54,640 -9.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $60,320 |
| 2006 | -- | $60,320 +15.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $52,400 |
| 2004 | $644 -0.1% | $52,400 |
| 2003 | $644 | $52,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30096