Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $279,900

    409 Bonny Castle Rd, Clarksville, TN 37040

    3beds
    1,432sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $289,700 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,700

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $1,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK DUE TO BUYER FINANCING! $5,000 towards buying down the rate, towards buyer’s closing cost or replacing the carpet in the living room! UNDER $300K, THIS HOME WOULD MAKE THE PERFECT STARTER HOME! Minutes from Wilma Rudolph Blvd, filled with restaurants and shopping centers, FRESH PAINT on all interior walls! ROOF and GUTTERS REPLACED in 2017, privacy fence installed in 2017, new insulation in 2017, Sump pump flood control under house installed in 2017, BRAND NEW WATER HEATER installed in 2023, BRAND NEW SMOKE DETECTORS, BRAND NEW Stainless Steel Stove and dishwasher installed in 2023, Stainless Steel Refrigerator and Microwave purchased and installed in 2017, New Flooring in Kitchen installed in 2023, Carpet in the living room and main bedroom installed in 2017. This home is located in the heart of an established neighborhood. The 2 spare bedrooms are on the opposite side of the house from the main bedroom. The main bedroom has a huge walk-in closet. A shed in the backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maria Pickett 931-808-6315,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    AMAYA SIMMONS, 366399

    Sweet Home Realty and Property Management

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2583892MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Dining room
    • Features: Combination
    • Level: Combination
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Living room
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,432
    • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,432

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 063055E H 00600 00012055E
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    1/29/2024Sold$279,900$195/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2583892 Report a problem
    12/30/2023Pending sale$279,900$195/sqft
    12/15/2023Listed for sale$279,900$195/sqft
    12/8/2023Pending sale$279,900$195/sqft
    11/9/2023Price change$279,900-2.5%$195/sqft
    10/21/2023Listed for sale$287,000+99.3%$200/sqft
    8/24/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Huneycutt, Realtors #1953367 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for rent$1,150+15%$1/sqft
    Source: Huneycutt, Realtors #1953367 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Sold$144,000$101/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1744098 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Pending sale$144,000$101/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Platinum Properties #1744098 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listed for sale$144,000+4.7%$101/sqft
    12/9/2015Listing removed$137,500$96/sqft
    Source: Byers & Harvey, Inc #1658034 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listed for sale$137,500$96/sqft
    Source: Byers & Harvey, Inc #1658034 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty & Management Report a problem
    10/16/2015Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty & Management Report a problem
    10/16/2015Listing removed$137,500$96/sqft
    Source: Byers & Harvey, Inc #1658034 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listed for sale$137,500+10%$96/sqft
    Source: Byers & Harvey, Inc #1658034 Report a problem
    9/19/2006Sold$125,000+15.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2002Sold$108,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,006 +27.8%$67,300 +80.9%
    2023$1,570 $37,200
    2022$1,570 +39.5%$37,200 -1.1%
    2021$1,125 -25.6%$37,625
    2020$1,512 +0%$37,625
    2019$1,512 $37,625 +20.3%
    2018$1,512 +26.7%$31,275 -19.5%
    2017$1,193 -28.8%$38,850
    2016$1,675 $38,850
    2015$1,675 +3.7%$38,850
    2014$1,615 +2.6%$38,850 +8.1%
    2013$1,575 +0%$35,950 0%
    2011$1,575 +6.3%$35,957
    2010$1,481 $35,957
    2009$1,481 $35,957
    2008-- $35,957 +10.9%
    2007$1,443 +0%$32,417
    2006$1,442 +14.7%$32,417 +22.2%
    2005$1,257 +5.6%$26,528
    2004$1,191 $26,528
    2002$1,191 $26,528 +13.3%
    2001-- $23,406 -74.8%
    2000-- $92,934

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37040