Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $259,900

    409 Buck Rd, Gray, GA 31032

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    3.2 Acres Lot
    $258,500 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge backyardWarm hardwood floorsCozy inviting feel throughout
    This adorable home sits on over 3 beautiful acres and has so much to love! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, it offers warm hardwood floors and a cozy, inviting feel throughout. Step outside to enjoy the huge backyard, fully fenced and perfect for kids, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Plus, the shop adds the perfect touch for hobbies, storage, or weekend projects. This one truly has it all!
    8 days
    |
    1,541
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Ayers 478-954-5064,

    Re/Max Cutting Edge Realty

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 184243MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,728
      • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,728
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered, Rear Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 139391
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: J52 00 242
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Other, Brick
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: 1-County-Rural
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Gray

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $94,001
      • Annual tax amount: $1,467
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $258,500

        $246,000 - $271,000

        $1,792/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$259,900$150/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #184243 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$719 -1.2%$37,600
        2022$728 +17.4%$37,600 +8.7%
        2021$620 -0.1%$34,586
        2020$620 $34,586
        2019$620 $34,586
        2018$620 $34,586
        2017$620 $34,586
        2016$620 $34,586
        2015$620 +3.2%$34,586 +0.5%
        2014$601 +15%$34,411 +0%
        2013$523 $34,410
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $38,732
        2008-- $38,732
        2007-- $38,732 +45.1%
        2006-- $26,687
        2003-- $26,687
        2002-- $26,687
        2001-- $26,687 +0%
        2000-- $26,686

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,473/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1265
        Property taxes
        $208
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31032

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable