Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,900

    409 E Geronimo Bluff Loop, Tucson, AZ 85705

    3beds
    1,435sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $294,900 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fireplace to add warmthBright and open layoutManicured landscapeOak cabinetryEarthy palette throughoutGreat curb appeal
    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home! Great curb appeal, with a manicured landscape and a 2-car garage. Inside, you will find a bright and open layout with stained concrete flooring, vaulted ceilings for an airy feel, a fireplace to add warmth, a surround sound system for fun movie nights, and an earthy palette throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with oak cabinetry, a spacious peninsula with a breakfast bar, and built-in appliances for a seamless cooking experience. Get a good rest in the main suite, complete with a private bathroom for extra comfort. Out back, you'll have a paver patio, ideal for entertaining and morning coffee, and a hot tub, perfect for relaxation! What's not to love? Make it yours now!
    6 days
    |
    512
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Marie Kuzma 520-225-0020,

    Keller Williams Integrity First,

    Azhalea Fields,

    Keller Williams Integrity First

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22611796MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Sound System
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,435
      • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Paver, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45-73-73-46
      • Features: Subdivided, North/South Exposure
      Details
      • Parcel number: 107133060
      • Zoning: Tucson - R2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Connected
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Paved Street, Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
      • Subdivision: Pueblo Norte (1-21)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Tucson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $230,561
      • Annual tax amount: $1,805
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $294,900

        $280,000 - $310,000

        $1,842/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$299,900+33.9%$209/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22611796 Report a problem
        3/11/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/1/2023Price change$1,675-2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/24/2023Listed for rent$1,725+38%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record Report a problem
        5/14/2021Pending sale$224,000-5.9%$156/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22109682 Report a problem
        5/13/2021Sold$238,000+6.3%$166/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22109682 Report a problem
        4/15/2021Listed for sale$224,000+40%$156/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #22109682 Report a problem
        8/4/2017Listing removed$160,000$111/sqft
        Source: Morado Canyon Realty #21711747 Report a problem
        8/4/2017Listed for sale$160,000+3.2%$111/sqft
        Source: Morado Canyon Realty #21711747 Report a problem
        7/27/2017Sold$155,000-3.1%$108/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21711747 Report a problem
        6/29/2017Pending sale$160,000$111/sqft
        Source: Morado Canyon Realty #21711747 Report a problem
        6/14/2017Price change$160,000-4.2%$111/sqft
        Source: Morado Canyon Realty #21711747 Report a problem
        4/29/2017Listed for sale$167,000+6%$116/sqft
        Source: Morado Canyon Realty #21711747 Report a problem
        6/10/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/9/2014Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/8/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/17/2004Sold$157,500$110/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2328724 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,739 +3.1%$23,056 -0.7%
        2024$1,687 -5.2%$23,225 +25.6%
        2023$1,780 +1.4%$18,486 +16.9%
        2022$1,755 +0.2%$15,818 +7%
        2021$1,753 -0.6%$14,789 +4.6%
        2020$1,763 $14,138 -7%
        2019$1,763 +3.7%$15,205 +20.5%
        2018$1,700 -11.1%$12,621
        2017$1,913 +5.8%$12,621 +5%
        2016$1,808 +10%$12,020 +5%
        2015$1,644 $11,448
        2014-- --
        2013-- $118,073
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$231 +79.2%--
        2000$129 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Keeling

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          99 / 100
          Biker's Paradise