Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $48,000

    409 Kingsboro St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    2beds
    1baths
    995sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $48/sqft
    $1,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely 2 bedroom apartment convenient to everything. Lots of space in this place with a nice porch in the front and deck on the back. Newly remodeled and painted with all new flooring. Laundry facilities are in the kitchen. Great for city employees. Tenant pays gas & electric. No smoking, no pets, no section 8. No exceptions Non-refundable application fee of $40 per person for credit and background check. Must have good credit and clean background to be considered for this property. DO NOT USE ZILLOW APPLICATION. WE CAN'T USE IT AND YOU WILL BE CHARGED TWICE. PLEASE GO TO WWW.BCARTMANREALESTATE.COM, CLICK THE RENTALS TAB, FIND THE PROPERTY AND CLICK "APPLY NOW". Agent is Rita Mincin Listed by B C Artman, 3614 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh PA 15227

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 995 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0015D00262000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for rent$1,050+55.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: B C Artman & Co Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
    Source: B C Artman & Co Report a problem
    8/14/2009Sold$30,000+990.5%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2009Sold$2,751-86.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/1997Sold$20,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,181 +6.8%$48,000
    2024$1,106 +387.1%$48,000
    2023$227 $48,000
    2022$227 $48,000
    2021$227 +2%$48,000
    2020$223 -2%$48,000
    2019$227 -79.1%$48,000
    2018$1,086 $48,000
    2017$1,086 +378.4%$48,000
    2016$227 -78.6%$48,000
    2015$1,062 $48,000
    2014-- $48,000
    2013-- $48,000 -16.1%
    2012-- $57,200
    2011-- $57,200
    2010-- $57,200
    2009-- $57,200
    2008-- $57,200
    2007-- $57,200
    2006-- $57,200
    2005-- $57,200
    2004-- $57,200
    2003-- $57,200
    2002-- $57,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Washington