Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $260,000

    409 Lipscomb Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    3beds
    1,036sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1948
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $254,300 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached one-car workshopCovered front porchNew lvp flooring throughoutPrivate lotNew gas furnaceEnclosed side porchNew roof
    Beautifully Renovated Home on a Private Lot 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath. Discover this stunning, recently renovated home nestled on a peaceful private lot. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a new roof, new gas furnace, new LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. 2n1 washer/dryer included. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or unwind in the enclosed side porch, which could easily be converted into a screened-in retreat. The property also includes a one-car carport and a detached one-car workshop, offering ample parking and storage space. This move-in-ready home combines modern upgrades with classic charm--perfect for comfortable living in a serene setting.
    180 days
    |
    994
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Farley 919-753-5518,

    Triangle South Realty Inc.

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10132732MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas Pack, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,036
      • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,036
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Partially Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 040684 0012
      • Zoning: RA-30
      • Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $83,280
      • Annual tax amount: $647
      • Date on market: 11/12/2025
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $254,300

        $242,000 - $267,000

        $1,456/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/12/2025Listed for sale$260,000+62.6%$251/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10132732 Report a problem
        2/5/2025Listing removed$159,900$154/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10063254 Report a problem
        11/14/2024Listed for sale$159,900+99.9%$154/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10063254 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Sold$80,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$648 $83,280
        2024$648 +1.3%$83,280
        2023$640 $83,280
        2022$640 -1.4%$83,280 +21.1%
        2021$649 $68,780
        2020$649 +2.4%$68,780
        2019$634 $68,780
        2018$634 -1.6%$68,780
        2017$644 $68,780 -1.8%
        2016-- $70,010
        2015-- $70,010
        2014-- $70,010
        2012-- $70,010
        2011-- $70,010
        2010-- $70,010
        2009-- $70,010 +60.4%
        2008-- $43,660
        2007-- $43,660
        2006-- $43,660
        2005-- $43,660
        2004-- $43,660
        2003-- $43,660
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,427/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1267
        Property taxes
        $160
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27501

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable