Skip main navigation
Sold for $219,900
  • $219,900

    409 Old Anderson Road, Martinez, GA

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $220,000 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,000

    $209,000 - $231,000

    $1,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,446/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,446/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a Great first time home in sought after Columbia County You have found it! 3 bedrooms 1 full bath and a half bath. Updated kitchen , Bonus room, Great covered back porch with fenced yard. The location could not be better it's convenient to everything in town. This home needs a little TLC mainly paint but for this price its a home run!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tommy Stephenson 706-533-2665,

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    Bought with:

    Terri Lynn Goodwin, 448496

    AMY COOK & CO., LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252495MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: main
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: main
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: main
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Family room
    • Description: main
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: main
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Living room
    • Description: bonus
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Partially Floored
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 134
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 078B092

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$219,900$147/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98252495 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$219,900$147/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #551459 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$219,900$147/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #551459 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,682 +3.7%$176,420 +8.7%
    2024$1,622 +373.2%$162,366 +7.8%
    2023$343 -17.1%$150,572 +20.8%
    2022$414 +9.4%$124,607 +14.6%
    2021$378 +10.4%$108,739 +185.6%
    2020$342 -0.3%$38,072 +0.8%
    2019$344 +3.6%$37,774 +3.4%
    2018$332 -6.2%$36,523 -5%
    2017$354 $38,450 +10.7%
    2016$354 -59.9%$34,730 +5.4%
    2015$882 +12.8%$32,962 +7.7%
    2014$782 -7%$30,605 -9.4%
    2012$841 +12.3%$33,794 +13.8%
    2011$749 +0.8%$29,700
    2010$743 -0.9%$29,700
    2009$750 +37.8%$29,700
    2008$544 +0.5%$29,700 +0.1%
    2007$542 +6.4%$29,667 +3%
    2006$509 -26.3%$28,802 +11.8%
    2005$691 +0.7%$25,770 +0.7%
    2004$686 +7.1%$25,586 +0.4%
    2003$641 -0.7%$25,490 -0.7%
    2002$645 +0.4%$25,661 +0.4%
    2001$642 +0.8%$25,552 +0.8%
    2000$637 $25,338

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30907