Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    409 Pilot Cir, Brandon, MS 39047

    4beds
    2,306sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,000

    $413,000 - $461,000

    $2,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $650/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $650/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Warm and inviting 4 Bedroom home with high ceilings, spacious living and kitchen area! First step into the foyer from the front door reveals brick archways leading into the living room and dining room. With wood floors throughout all the living areas and bedrooms, the upgrades in the home add up quickly. The kitchen offers a large island with plenty of storage, granite counters, stainless appliances and a walk in pantry! Just off the kitchen and breakfast room is the master bedroom and bathroom with separate shower, soaking tub, toilet room, double vanities and walk in closet with extra drawer space. On the opposite side of the home, you will find 3 more bedrooms with large closets and bathroom with double vanity and separate toilet/shower room for privacy. Down the hall from the kitchen is a powder room and mud room with lockers plus laundry room with sink! And other great advantages with this home is the NEW ROOF, large, screened porch overlooking the perfectly manicured and fenced backyard, gutters around perimeter of home AND plantation shutters on WINDOWS! Storage is abundant inside and outside with a deep, 3-car garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Walt Bowie 769-234-7517,

    Bowie & Co Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Brady Anderson, B23449

    Proper Grounds

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4134846

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,306
    • Total interior livable area: 2,306 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Slab
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: None,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: H1300005101630

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • Move In Ready
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $650 annually
    • Services included: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4134846 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$449,000$195/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4134846 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$449,000-1.3%$195/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4134846 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for sale$454,900+2.9%$197/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4134846 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4099573 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Pending sale$441,900$192/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4099573 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listed for sale$441,900+3.3%$192/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4099573 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4008465 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Pending sale$427,800$186/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4008465 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for sale$427,800$186/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4008465 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,414 +0%$34,961 +16.9%
    2023$2,414 +405.2%$29,917 +564.8%
    2022$478 $4,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39047