Skip main navigation
Active
  • $105,000

    409 S 2nd St, Ravenden, AR 72459

    2beds
    815sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Freshly paintedNewer shinglesPretty landscaped yardNew countertops
    Perfect starter home situated on a spacious 0.3-acre lot in town. Home is 815sf and features 2 bedrooms and one bathroom. The home has been freshly painted and new floor covering throughout the house. Newer shingles and HVAC unit ensure's comfort year-round. New countertops and freshly painted cabinets in the kitchen and bathroom. Enjoy the pretty landscaped yard and walking distance to the city park, and just 0.3 miles from the spring river access, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. This charming home is ready for you to create lasting memories. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it your own!
    23 days
    |
    469
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kandy J Olson 870-847-1169,

    United Country Cotham & Co. 870-856-4777

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26017143MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • 2 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 815
      • Total interior livable area: 815 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Level, Cleared, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 81000241001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonite
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,395
      • Annual tax amount: $200
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $869/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$105,000$129/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26017143 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$105,000$129/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$193 $4,079
        2024$193 $4,079
        2023$193 -11.9%$4,079 -11.9%
        2022$220 $4,630
        2021$220 $4,630
        2020$220 +6%$4,630
        2019$207 +9.1%$4,630
        2018$190 +10%$4,630 +27.2%
        2017$173 $3,640
        2016$173 $3,640
        2015$173 $3,640
        2014$173 $3,640
        2013$173 -4.7%$3,640 -4.7%
        2012$181 +5.3%$3,820 +5.4%
        2011$172 +7.7%$3,626 +7.7%
        2010$160 +8.3%$3,367 +8.3%
        2009$147 +9.1%$3,108 +9.1%
        2008$135 $2,849

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72459

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable