Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $285,000

    409 S Pumpkin Ridge Cir, Gardner, KS 66030

    4beds
    1,690sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 409 S Pumpkin Ridge Circle, where classic ranch living meets contemporary farmhouse style. This stunning four-bedroom, three-full-bath ranch situated on a prime corner lot in a sought-after Gardner subdivision. This home perfectly blends modern with incredible future potential, features a newer roof & gutters (2022) with one time transferable warranty to the buyer. As well as updated exterior (2022) makes for lasting peace of mind. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, updated kitchen sink & refrigerator (2024) Also, painted countertops, a tiled backsplash, painted cabinetry, and a large island peninsula with a breakfast bar that is perfect for entertaining. The main-level ranch layout ensures effortless living, while the deep two-car garage provides ample space for oversized vehicles and storage. Reverse osmosis system & water softener system has been installed (2024) Out back, enjoy a private retreat within the 6-foot wood privacy fence installed (2023) with double gate. Perhaps the most exciting feature is the massive full basement; with two-thirds currently unfinished, it offers a blank canvas to create your dream recreation space while building instant equity. Move right in and enjoy today while planning for tomorrow's growth. Located on a quiet circle in the heart of Gardner, you are just minutes away from local parks and highly rated Gardner Edgerton schools. Don't miss your chance to own this Gardner standout.
    28 days
    |
    1,615
    |
    98
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jon Mooneyham 816-325-0600,

    Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr,

    James Mooneyham 816-839-0605,

    Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2609940MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 17
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Full,Interior Entry,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,690
      • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,490
      • Finished area below ground: 200

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: CP74000005 0015
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish, See Remarks

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $327,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,579
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$285,000$169/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2609940 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$285,000$169/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,579 +5%$37,708 +5.7%
        2024$4,361 +6.4%$35,673 +9.4%
        2023$4,098 +9.5%$32,602 +10.7%
        2022$3,742 $29,463 +10.2%
        2021-- $26,726 +11.1%
        2020$3,262 $24,046 +5.3%
        2019-- $22,828 +1.8%
        2018-- $22,414 +4%
        2017$2,943 +4.6%$21,562 +5.4%
        2016$2,814 +10.9%$20,458 +9.2%
        2015$2,536 +8.3%$18,733 +7.8%
        2013$2,342 -2.4%$17,376 +4.6%
        2012$2,400 -3.7%$16,617 -4.3%
        2010$2,493 +0.6%$17,365 -4.6%
        2009$2,478 -1.1%$18,204 -3.2%
        2008$2,506 +0%$18,802
        2007$2,506 +4.6%$18,802 +3.3%
        2006$2,397 $18,204 +3.1%
        2005-- $17,664

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66030

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable