Step into this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends modern style with everyday comfort. Upgrades include brand-new appliances, washer and dryer, stylish finishes, and a finished basement for added flexibility. Enjoy a fenced-in yard perfect for kids or pets, plus an oversized 2-stall garage for extra storage and convenience.
Located near Uptown Ankeny, you're just steps from popular shops and restaurants. Available for rent July 6, 2026.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
409 SW Ash Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
4beds
1,040sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jul 6 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Stylish finishesBrand-new appliancesWasher and dryer
- 9 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 18100210010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ankeny
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200+7.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,050$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $115,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Pending sale | $115,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $115,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 50023