Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $305,000

    409 Todd Farm Rd, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $300,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    409 Todd Farm Road is a 3 Bed/ 1.5 bath home offering you quiet Suburban Living at the Heart of Belle Vernon Area School District in the sought-after Rostraver Township community. This charming single-family home offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and modern convenience. Nestled within an established neighborhood known for its peaceful atmosphere and pride of ownership, you are just minutes away from Rostraver Elementary and the high school complex. The manicured (and level) 0.28-acre lot provides ample space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or just relaxing. Route 51 and Interstate 70 are just mins away making commuting to Pittsburgh or anywhere in the Mon Valley effortless as well as its proximity to local shopping plazas, specialty retail stores, diverse dining options, several community parks and Walmart. This home gives you the chance to join a community that offers a rural feel without having to sacrificing accessibility and convenience. Whether you’re looking for a safe, walkable neighborhood for afternoon strolls or a central hub that connects you to the best of Westmoreland County, this property serves as an ideal canvas for your next chapter.
    10 days
    |
    1,185
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Schmitt 724-941-1427,

    REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD 724-941-1427

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1752227MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.2755
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5617040027

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1974

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $31,960
      • Annual tax amount: $4,595
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $300,700

        $286,000 - $316,000

        $1,712/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$305,000
        Source: WPMLS #1752227 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,499 +7.6%$31,960
        2023$4,180 +1.5%$31,960
        2022$4,120 +2%$31,960
        2021$4,039 +2.8%$31,960
        2020$3,928 $31,960
        2019$3,928 +4.5%$31,960
        2018$3,759 +2.1%$31,960
        2017$3,683 +2.6%$31,960
        2016$3,591 $31,960
        2015$3,591 $31,960
        2014$3,591 -0.8%$31,960
        2013$3,618 -0.4%$31,960
        2012$3,633 $31,960
        2011$3,633 +4.4%$31,960
        2010$3,481 +2.3%$31,960
        2009$3,403 +4.4%$31,960
        2008$3,259 +0.1%$31,960
        2007$3,256 -2.3%$31,960
        2006$3,333 -0.2%$31,960
        2005$3,341 +23.1%$31,960
        2004$2,713 +8.9%$31,960
        2003$2,491 -7.4%$31,960
        2002$2,690 +4.3%$31,960
        2000$2,579 $31,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15012