4091 Reels Mill Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
Home value
$1,735,800
$1.58M - $1.91M
$3,185/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,185/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,185/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,610/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,610/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tyler Charles 301-514-7411,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Tyler Charles, 676096
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 7
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 8
- Main level bedrooms: 9
Basement
- Area: 3166
Heating
- Forced Air, Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Central Vacuum, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Water Heater
Features
- 2nd Kitchen, Additional Stairway, Bar, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Finished,Improved,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 12,255
- Total interior livable area: 11,889 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 9,089
- Finished area below ground: 2,800
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 17
- Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Asphalt, Driveway, Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 9
- Uncovered spaces: 8
- Details: Garage Sqft: 1260
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Black Bottom, Concrete, Fenced, Filtered, In Ground, Private
Lot
- Size: 1.53 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1107242131
- Zoning: RE
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Concrete, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Exists, Private Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Frederick
- Subdivision: None Available
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2024 | Sold | $1,400,000-6.4%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Contingent | $1,495,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $1,495,000-5.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Price change | $1,575,000-5.1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2023 | Price change | $1,659,000-2.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,699,999+90.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2010 | Sold | $893,000-25.6%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2009 | Price change | $1,200,000-11.1%$101/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Premium Realty #Fr7205392 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+800%$114/sqft |
| 10/21/2004 | Sold | $150,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,670 +5.9% | $1,270,233 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $14,800 +10.8% | $1,211,100 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $13,362 +6.6% | $1,140,100 -5.9% |
| 2022 | $12,530 +7.1% | $1,211,100 +21.3% |
| 2021 | $11,698 +3.6% | $998,100 |
| 2020 | $11,297 +3.7% | -- |
| 2019 | $10,895 +3.8% | $998,100 +11.5% |
| 2018 | $10,494 | $895,400 |
| 2017 | $10,494 +0% | $895,400 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $10,490 | $892,933 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $10,490 | $891,700 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $10,490 | $891,133 +0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $890,567 +0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $890,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $890,000 -7% |
| 2010 | -- | $957,100 -21.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,216,890 +4.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,169,280 +4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,121,670 +4.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,074,060 +1111.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $88,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21704