Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom house available for rent just 5 miles from downtown Mayo. This well-maintained home sits on a desirable corner lot and features:
4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms
3-Car Garage
Pet-Friendly
Tenants are responsible for all utilities minus garbage
Enjoy a spacious layout perfect for families or professionals, with easy access to downtown, local amenities and less then 1 block from a park
Owners are responsible garbage service. No smoking, pet friendly with deposit. Tenant responsible for lawn care and snow removal. $50 refundable application fee
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,800/mo
Fees may apply
4093 Cedarwood Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
4beds
2,203sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Spacious layoutDesirable corner lot
- 4 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,203 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 741344075804
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listing removed | $289,900$132/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #4089222 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $289,900+1.7%$132/sqft |
| 8/17/2018 | Sold | $285,000-1.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Pending sale | $289,900$132/sqft |
| 7/12/2018 | Price change | $289,900-2.4%$132/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Rochester #4089222 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $296,900+29.1%$135/sqft |
| 9/5/2017 | Sold | $230,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2016 | Sold | $230,000-11.6%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2016 | Sold | $260,051+0%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2012 | Sold | $260,050$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2012 | Sold | $260,050$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 55906