Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/8)
    $329,900

    4095 Bell Springs Road, Marshfield, MO 65706

    3beds
    2,038sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    5.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small pondLarge yard-perfect for gardeningNew roofLarge office spaceMature landscapingHuge deckNew siding
    Escape to this charming country retreat! This 5+ acre mini farm includes; 4 stall horse barn, which could easily be converted into a large shop building, small pond, fenced with outstanding established pasture.This spacious ranch home features 3 bedroom 1.5 baths, open kitchen, living and dining area, sunroom, huge deck, large office space, and oversized 2 car garage with 8' doors. Amenities include newer large thermal pane windows, new roof, new siding mature landscaping, large yard-perfect for gardening, all with 2 main entrances 2nd shared entrance for drive-through ease. All this & chicken ready! Ideally located adjacent to the beautiful James River Valley! See Today!!!
    354 days
    |
    2,055
    |
    180
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas A Andrews 417-859-2700,

    Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60295362MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office, Sun Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 193.2
      • Dimensions: 16.1 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 126.56
      • Dimensions: 11.3 x 11.2
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 111.21
      • Dimensions: 10.11 x 11
      Dining area
      • Area: 94.64
      • Dimensions: 10.4 x 9.1
      Kitchen
      • Area: 310.38
      • Dimensions: 30.7 x 10.11
      Living room
      • Area: 257.52
      • Dimensions: 17.4 x 14.8
      Other
      • Area: 259.44
      • Dimensions: 27.6 x 9.4
      Sun room
      • Area: 129.98
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 9.7
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Ventless, Electric, Wood, Propane
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Tilt-In Windows, Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,038
      • Total interior livable area: 2,038 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,038
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Parking Space, Driveway, Additional Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 5.19 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 142103000000005060

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $125,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,209
      • Date on market: 5/23/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,590/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$329,900-2.9%$162/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60295362 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$339,900-1.4%$167/sqft
        2/6/2026Listed for sale$344,900$169/sqft
        1/24/2026Pending sale$344,900$169/sqft
        1/20/2026Price change$344,900-2.8%$169/sqft
        12/22/2025Price change$354,900-1.4%$174/sqft
        12/5/2025Price change$359,900-1.4%$177/sqft
        10/23/2025Price change$364,900-1.4%$179/sqft
        9/3/2025Price change$369,900-2.6%$182/sqft
        5/23/2025Listed for sale$379,900$186/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,210 +3.2%$23,310
        2023$1,173 -0.1%$23,310
        2022$1,174 +0.1%$23,310
        2021$1,173 +12.4%$23,310 +9.5%
        2020$1,044 +0%$21,280
        2019$1,044 -0.1%$21,280
        2018$1,044 $21,280
        2017$1,044 +25%$21,280 +12.2%
        2016$835 $18,960 +0.3%
        2015$835 +4%$18,900 +3.6%
        2012$803 $18,240
        2010-- $18,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,791/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1643
        Property taxes
        $148
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65706

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable