4096 SW 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Home value
$324,900
$289,000 - $367,000
$2,126/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,126/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,126/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,119/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,119/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Toni Sposato 863-801-7979,
All Properties Realty Group
Debra Lynn L Luterman, 3083745
Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,944
- Total interior livable area: 2,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.00 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 13337350010000000044
- Zoning: resedential
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Modular/Prefab, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $325,000-4.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000-1.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+15%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $300,000-6%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listing removed | $319,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Pending sale | $319,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $319,000-4.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Price change | $339,900-2.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $347,500-0.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,194 +6.3% | $97,049 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,123 +6.9% | $94,222 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,051 +8.4% | $91,478 +3% |
| 2021 | $970 +1.8% | $88,814 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $953 | $87,588 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $953 +5.6% | $85,619 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $903 | $84,023 +2.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $82,295 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $854 | $80,602 +2% |
| 2015 | $854 +0.4% | $79,044 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $850 | $78,417 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $77,258 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $75,967 -16.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $91,081 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $89,771 -16.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $107,780 -2.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $111,028 -8.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $120,794 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $117,848 +90.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $61,760 +22.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,591 +14% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,380 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $43,340 +12.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $38,631 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $37,506 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34974