Skip main navigation
Active
  • $788,000

    40th Rd Unit 9H, Flushing, NY 11354

    2beds
    751sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $786,700 Zestimate®
    $1,049/sqft
    $487/mo HOA

    What's special

    High-end european appliancesBeautiful manhattan skyline viewsExcellent natural lightLandscaped sky gardenIn-unit washer and dryerHeated bathroom floorsCorner two-bedroom residence
    Resale means no transfer tax paid by buyer. Parking available for additional fees. Unit 9H at Long Field – Corner 2 Bedroom with Manhattan Views, Large Balcony & Parking Welcome to Unit 9H at Long Field, a bright corner two-bedroom residence located in the heart of Downtown Flushing. This home features beautiful Manhattan skyline views, excellent natural light, and great privacy thanks to its desirable corner layout. The thoughtfully designed interior offers multiple storage spaces, oak hardwood flooring, heated bathroom floors, high-end European appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer. A standout feature is the spacious L-shaped balcony (approximately 288 sq ft), perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying open city views. The unit also includes a dedicated parking space conveniently located near the elevator, providing everyday convenience. Residents of Long Field, a modern 20-story luxury condominium, enjoy a wide range of amenities including a landscaped sky garden, fitness center, yoga studio, spa, sauna, residents’ lounge, library, screening room, children’s play areas, and more. Located in Downtown Flushing, the building is surrounded by shopping, restaurants, and supermarkets, and is just a short walk to the 7 train and LIRR, offering an easy commute to Manhattan in about 20 minutes.
    20 hours
    |
    45
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Tru International Realty Corp 646-691-5719,

    Norman Sun,

    Yang Liu

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1829720

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bike Room, Childrens Playroom, Media Room, Package Room, Recreation Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 751
      • Total interior livable area: 751 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Wheelchair Access
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Other
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Balcony, Garden
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Skyline, Water

Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Doorman
      • Security: Doorman
      • Subdivision: Flushing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Laundry, Fitness Center, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $487 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Flushing

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,049/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $2,532
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        $786,700

        $747,000 - $826,000

        $4,219/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$788,000-2.5%$1,049/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy #S1829720 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listing removed$808,000$1,076/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy #S1813779 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$808,000-2.4%$1,076/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy #S1813779 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$828,000-10.8%$1,103/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy #S1813779 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$928,000$1,236/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy #S1813779 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Flushing

        Getting around

        86 / 100
        Very Walkable
        57 / 100
        Bikeable