41 Amherst Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
Home value
$2,482,500
$2.26M - $2.73M
$7,364/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,364/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,364/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$16,648/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$16,648/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maria Babaev CBR CIPS E-PRO SFR GR 516-629-2242,
Douglas Elliman Real Estate 516-621-3555
Christopher Motta, 10401358757
Real Broker NY LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom
- Basement: Full
- Attic: See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,011
- Total interior livable area: 5,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2211023370000190
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1927
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $2,480,000-7.5%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $2,680,000-4.1%$515/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,795,000+39.4%$538/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2018 | Sold | $2,005,000-8.8%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2018 | Pending sale | $2,198,000$423/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #2946444 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $2,198,000$423/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #2946444 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2018 | Listing removed | $2,198,000$423/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #2946444 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Price change | $2,198,000-4.4%$423/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #2946444 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2017 | Price change | $2,298,000-4.2%$442/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #2946444 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $2,398,000+4.8%$461/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #*1285685 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2016 | Listing removed | $2,288,880$440/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Great Neck Regional Office #2842670 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Price change | $2,288,880-4.2%$440/sqft |
| 3/15/2016 | Price change | $2,388,000-2.1%$459/sqft |
| 1/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $2,438,000-11.3%$469/sqft |
| 9/1/2014 | Listing removed | $2,750,000$529/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2014 | Price change | $2,750,000-5%$529/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $2,895,000+16%$557/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2666191 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2009 | Listing removed | $2,495,026$480/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Laffey Associates #2103211 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2008 | Price change | $2,495,026-7.4%$480/sqft |
| 8/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $2,695,000+331.2%$518/sqft |
| 12/10/1992 | Sold | $625,000$120/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,656 -10% |
| 2023 | -- | $1,840 -7.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $1,980 |
| 2021 | $26,011 +2.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $25,474 +6.2% | $2,807 -4.9% |
| 2019 | $23,977 | $2,952 |
| 2018 | $23,977 +5.1% | $2,952 |
| 2017 | $22,814 +5.1% | $2,952 |
| 2016 | $21,700 +451.4% | $2,952 -4.8% |
| 2015 | $3,935 -0.2% | $3,101 -5% |
| 2013 | $3,942 -2.2% | $3,264 -9.1% |
| 2012 | $4,029 -80.5% | $3,590 -25.2% |
| 2011 | $20,649 +4% | $4,800 -9% |
| 2010 | $19,850 | $5,272 -1.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,337 +6% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,035 -2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $5,144 -42.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $8,908 -39.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,685 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,685 -41.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,170 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,170 |
| 2000 | -- | $25,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Great Neck Estates