Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    41 Azalea St, Magnolia, AR 71753

    3beds
    2,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $266,400 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,809 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,400

    $253,000 - $280,000

    $1,809/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful home nestled in a family-friendly neighborhood in the heart of Magnolia. This 2,200 sq-ft home features a split concept, spacious master bath, and a large backyard. With no backyard neighbors, this house feels secluded in the middle of town!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010664700000

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Gas Service Type: Natural Gas
    • Number of Levels: 1
    • Style: Ranch
    • Number of Ceiling Fans: 4
    • Property Tax: 1410.00
    • Window Coverings: Covered

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$275,000+0%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$274,900-8.1%$125/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11591424 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$299,000-3.5%$136/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11591424 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$310,000+5.1%$141/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11591424 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2025Listed for sale$295,000-4.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listing removed$309,000$141/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11415606 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Price change$309,000-1.9%$141/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11415606 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$143/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11415606 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Listed for sale$325,000+14%$148/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11415606 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Sold$285,000-3.9%$130/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #161537 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$296,500+35.4%$135/sqft
    Source: EZMLS #R95474 Report a problem
    9/7/2010Sold$219,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,595 +46.5%$46,566 +45.3%
    2023$1,089 +2.1%$32,040
    2022$1,067 +3.1%$32,040
    2021$1,035 -3.7%$32,040 -18.6%
    2020$1,075 +0.8%$39,380
    2019$1,067 -24.3%$39,380
    2018$1,410 +12.7%$39,380 +24.6%
    2017$1,251 $31,600 -7.3%
    2016-- $34,080
    2015-- $34,080
    2014-- $34,080
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $31,600
    2010-- $31,600 +4.4%
    2009-- $30,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71753