Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $75,000

    41 Bagley Road, Jonesboro, ME 04648

    3beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $75,100 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $1,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $75,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $387/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $387/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A diamond in the rough! 2-3 bedrooms, 1 bath located on 1.5 acres. This is a short sale and is subject to the mortgage holder's final sale price approval. Property is being sold as is, where is. Please see internal remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Your Real Estate Company

    Bought with:

    Bold Coast Properties

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1651913MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 109.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 9.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 126.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 80.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 11.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 184 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11.5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: JNBRM015L001
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$75,000$78/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651913 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$75,000$78/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651913 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listed for sale$75,000-40%$78/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651913 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$125,000$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1570083 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$125,000$130/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1570083 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Contingent$125,000$130/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1570083 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listed for sale$125,000$130/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1570083 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,422 $86,200
    2023$1,422 $86,200
    2022$1,422 $86,200
    2021$1,422 $86,200
    2020$1,422 +1.9%$86,200
    2019$1,396 -4.7%$86,200
    2018$1,465 +15.6%$86,200
    2016$1,267 -1.3%$86,200
    2015$1,284 -1.4%$86,200
    2014$1,302 +3.4%$86,200
    2013$1,259 +4.3%$86,200
    2012$1,207 +14.7%$86,200
    2011$1,052 $86,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04648