Skip main navigation
Pending
$599,000
4beds
2,693sqft

41 Blue Ridge Dr, Florence, AL 35633

4beds
2,693sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2026
1 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$222 price/sqft

What's special

Laundry sinkPrivacy all aroundExtra sod

Gorgeous new home in the Blue Ridge Estates community in St. Florian. This 4 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath home is ready for the new owners and comes with a 12 month builder's warranty. Situated on an estate size lot (1 acre), you have privacy all around. In addition to the high end ...

9 days
|
463
|
17
|
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 528663

The Agency on Pine

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 528663

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
  • Area: 0
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Has basement: No
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,693
  • Total interior livable area: 2,693 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,693
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 1 Acres
  • Dimensions: 207 x 214
Details
  • Parcel number: 1604200001008.076

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
  • Price range: $599K - $599K
  • Date on market: 5/4/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Pending sale$599,000$222/sqft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #528663 Report a problem
5/4/2026Listed for sale$599,000$222/sqft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #528663 Report a problem
4/30/2026Listing removed$599,000$222/sqft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #525591 Report a problem
3/27/2026Price change$599,000-2.6%$222/sqft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #525591 Report a problem
2/19/2026Price change$615,000+1.5%$228/sqft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #525591 Report a problem
2/5/2026Pending sale$605,925$225/sqft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #525591 Report a problem
10/29/2025Listed for sale$605,925$225/sqft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #525591 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,299/mo
Principal & interest
$3089
Property taxes
$210
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 35633