Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $494,500

    41 Boston Rd #445, Billerica, MA 01821

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 2013
    15.93 Acres Lot
    $487,300 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $437/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private back deckIn-unit laundryUpdated kitchenGranite countertopsModern appliancesBright and well-appointed homeSpacious layout
    Welcome to this sought-after end-unit condo in Barrett Farms, ideally located near major highways, restaurants, the commuter rail, and local coffee shops. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy. The first floor features an updated kitchen with modern appliances, granite countertops, and sliding doors that bring in natural light and lead to a private back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious layout with oversized, sun-filled bedrooms, a full bathroom, and in-unit laundry located on the same level for added convenience. Additional highlights include a one-car garage with ample storage and numerous thoughtful upgrades throughout. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a bright and well-appointed home in a prime location!
    16 days
    |
    784
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Waypoint Realty Group 339-234-0747,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston 617-242-0025,

    Jarek Maj 781-888-4540

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73514444

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,Corner
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,092
      • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,092

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Deeded, Assigned, Off Street, Common, Guest, Driveway, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Entry location: Unit Placement(Back,Garden)
      • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
      • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Professional Landscaping
      • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, Unknown To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
      Lot
      • Size: 15.93 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0004 B:0007 L:1445,4660563
      • Zoning: 3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University
      HOA
      • Services included: Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
      • HOA fee: $437 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Billerica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $453/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $476,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,419
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $487,300

        $453,000 - $521,000

        $2,702/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Contingent$494,500$453/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73514444 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$494,500+31.9%$453/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73514444 Report a problem
        6/30/2021Sold$375,000+47.7%$343/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/7/2020Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Coco, Early & Associates #72657243 Report a problem
        6/21/2020Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Coco, Early & Associates #72657243 Report a problem
        5/16/2020Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
        Source: Coco, Early & Associates #72657243 Report a problem
        5/16/2019Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #72494855 Report a problem
        5/7/2019Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #72494855 Report a problem
        12/6/2013Sold$253,900$233/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,419 +14.9%$476,600 +14.1%
        2024$4,717 +7.7%$417,800 +13.2%
        2023$4,381 +6.4%$369,100 +13.3%
        2022$4,117 +2.4%$325,700 +5.3%
        2021$4,022 +1%$309,400 +0.9%
        2020$3,984 +6%$306,700 +10%
        2019$3,760 +2.3%$278,900 +7.6%
        2018$3,677 +6.1%$259,100 +5.3%
        2017$3,466 +1.6%$246,000 +1.9%
        2016$3,412 +7%$241,300 +6.2%
        2015$3,190 -1.8%$227,200
        2014$3,247 $227,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01821

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable