Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $450,400

    41 Burnap Brook Road, Andover, CT 06232

    3beds
    1,454sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $450,400 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $2,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,400

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this beautiful home with a large open private yard. There is a beautiful covered front porch and a newer trek deck off the dining area. This home has been well cared for with many updates. A beautiful newly updated kitchen with all new stainless steal appliances. This home has hardwood floors through out the home. The first floor features a kitchen, family room, bedroom and bathroom. Upstairs is a loft area, 2 bedroom and a full bathroom. The loft is great for a home office. There is a one car garage attached to the home and 2 well maintained Kloter farms Garages with great storage. This well cared for home is in walk in condition and is very close to the CT Rail trail and minutes from Andover Lake. Come see this home before its gone. Highest and best offers are due Sunday 3/25/2023 at 5:00.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Shaer 508-216-3064,

    eXp Realty 866-828-3951

    Bought with:

    Cynthia A. Muska, RES.0784684

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170556918MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Basement: Full,Partial
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,454
    • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,454

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Private, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Waterfront features: Brook
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1599054
    • Zoning: R-40

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$371,500+6.2%$256/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170556918 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Contingent$349,900$241/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170556918 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$349,900+18.6%$241/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170556918 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Sold$295,000+5.4%$203/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170444860 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Contingent$279,900$193/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170444860 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Pending sale$279,900$193/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170444860 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Listed for sale$279,900+1019.6%$193/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170444860 Report a problem
    4/16/1992Sold$25,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,055 +0.4%$191,660
    2024$6,030 +0.6%$191,660
    2023$5,997 -1.9%$191,660
    2022$6,116 +0.2%$191,660 +13%
    2021$6,106 +0%$169,600 -1.1%
    2020$6,104 +1.8%$171,400
    2019$5,997 +3.1%$171,400
    2018$5,819 +4.5%$171,400
    2017$5,571 +8.3%$171,400 +2.4%
    2016$5,143 $167,400
    2015$5,143 $167,400
    2014$5,143 -0.2%$167,400
    2013$5,151 -0.1%$167,400
    2012$5,156 +3.3%$167,400 -7.5%
    2011$4,993 $180,900
    2010$4,993 $180,900
    2009$4,993 $180,900
    2008$4,993 +15.1%$180,900 +9.7%
    2007$4,337 -3.2%$164,900 +52%
    2006$4,481 +37.4%$108,500 +4.1%
    2004$3,261 -1.9%$104,200
    2003$3,324 +17.7%$104,200 +11.8%
    2001$2,824 $93,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06232