This house is a "10" from the beautifully manicured lawn and gardens to the picture perfect oak kitchen w/hardwood floors custom counters; dining rm being used as 4th bedroom off kitchen with hardwood floors & beautiful new window! Sharp lower level family rm, Newer roof, large shed. Great neighborhood for kids. Move right in and do nothing!
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $307,600
41 Cascade Rd, West Henrietta, NY 14586
3beds
2baths
1,487sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1970
0.39 Acres Lot
$307,600 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 353 days
- 24
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,487 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2632001881621
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Metal
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: West Henrietta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,000
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$307,600
$289,000 - $326,000
$2,559/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2013 | Sold | $143,000-1.3%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2013 | Price change | $144,900-2.7%$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Plus #R230732 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $148,900+29.5%$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Plus #R230732 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2010 | Sold | $115,000-4.1%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2010 | Price change | $119,900-4%$81/sqft |
Source: Rob Trimble Realty #932149 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2009 | Listed for sale | $124,900+26.8%$84/sqft |
Source: Rob Trimble Realty #926036 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/1999 | Sold | $98,500$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $264,000 +36.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $193,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $193,600 +14% |
| 2022 | -- | $169,800 +7% |
| 2021 | -- | $158,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $158,700 +11% |
| 2018 | -- | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 +19.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $119,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,700 +1.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $118,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $118,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,300 +11% |
| 2005 | -- | $106,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $106,600 +4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $102,000 +1100% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14586
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Rush-Henrietta
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





