Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $574,500

    41 Cedar Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $574,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,500

    $534,000 - $615,000

    $3,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lg Backyard,2-3 Bedrms,Hardwood Flrs,New Kitchen,Roof And Cesspool! Private Bch, 2 Full Baths, No More Traffic Jams! Block From Private Beach!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200016000300033000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2014Sold$268,500-0.5%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2653591 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listed for sale$269,823+14.8%
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2653591 Report a problem
    4/28/2003Sold$235,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,575
    2024-- $2,575
    2023-- $2,575
    2022-- $2,575
    2021-- $2,575
    2020-- $2,575
    2019-- $2,575
    2018-- $2,575
    2017$9,396 $2,575
    2016-- $2,575 -4.6%
    2015-- $2,700
    2014-- $2,700
    2013-- $2,700
    2012-- $2,700
    2011-- $2,700
    2010-- $2,700
    2009-- $2,700
    2008-- $2,700
    2007$8,192 +18.6%$2,700
    2005$6,907 +4.5%$2,700
    2004$6,611 +9.8%$2,700
    2003$6,019 +9.3%$2,700
    2002$5,509 +15.3%$2,700
    2001$4,776 +5.8%$2,700
    2000$4,515 $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778