Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $118,400

    41 Doran St, Rochester, NY 14608

    4beds
    2baths
    2,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3,998 Square Feet Lot
    $118,400 Zestimate®
    $47/sqft
    $2,127 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,400

    $83,000 - $159,000

    $2,127/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $738/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $738/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very spacious 4 bedroom single family home. Foyer with walk-in coat room. Living room, dining room with bay window. Full bathroom downstairs and upstairs. Fenced backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012169310

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms \ Laundry-Basement
    • Additional Rooms \ Living Room
    • Area NYSWIS Code \ Rochester City-261400
    • Basement \ Basement Description \ Full
    • Dates \ Year Built Description \ Existing
    • HVAC Type \ Forced Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ HVAC Type \ Forced Air
    • Lease Term \ 1 Year
    • Listing Type \ Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Location \ Village \ Not Applicable
    • MLS Listing ID: R1279221
    • MLS Name: GRAR broker feed (GRAR broker feed)
    • Other Rooms \ Additional Rooms \ Laundry-Basement
    • Other Rooms \ Additional Rooms \ Living Room
    • Other \ Area NYSWIS Code \ Rochester City-261400
    • Other \ Lease Term \ 1 Year
    • Other \ Listing Type \ Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Other \ Rent Includes \ No Utilities
    • Other \ Status \ A-Active
    • Parcel Number \ 261400-121-690-0003-010-000-0000
    • Rent Includes \ No Utilities
    • School District: Rochester
    • Status \ A-Active
    • Village \ Not Applicable
    • Year Built Description \ Existing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2020Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt #R1279221 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listing removed$84,000$33/sqft
    Source: Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt #R1269881 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Pending sale$84,000$33/sqft
    6/24/2020Price change$84,000-1.2%$33/sqft
    6/8/2020Listed for sale$85,000+962.5%$34/sqft
    5/19/2020Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt #R1265463 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt #R1166837 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    1/7/2019Listed for rent$1,395+55.9%$1/sqft
    8/1/2014Listing removed$895
    Source: Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt #R253010 Report a problem
    7/12/2014Listed for rent$895+5.3%
    9/14/2012Listing removed$850
    Source: Platinum Properties & Asset Management llc. #R190221 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listed for rent$850
    10/28/2010Sold$8,000-15.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2005Sold$9,500-67.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2005Sold$29,596+12.5%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2002Sold$26,300+14.3%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2000Sold$23,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $120,300
    2024-- $120,300 +156%
    2023-- $47,000
    2022-- $47,000
    2021-- $47,000
    2020-- $47,000 +51.6%
    2018-- $31,000
    2017$1,898 $31,000
    2016-- $31,000 +3.3%
    2015$1,197 $30,000
    2014$1,197 $30,000
    2013-- $30,000
    2012-- $30,000 +15.4%
    2011-- $26,000
    2010-- $26,000
    2009-- $26,000
    2007-- $26,000
    2006-- $26,000
    2005-- $26,000
    2004-- $26,000 +4%
    2003-- $25,000 -26.5%
    2002-- $34,000
    2001-- $34,000
    2000-- $34,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plymouth - Exchange