Beautiful Wind Meadows Manor home with renovations throughout! Entire home remodeled 2 years ago, featuring modern finishes and refreshed living spaces. 3 spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms. Lower level upgraded with a spa-inspired sauna creating the perfect private retreat. Separate entrance providing direct access to the garage and storage, offering exceptional convenience. Exceptional curb appeal with fresh paint, well kept landscaping, and new garage roof. Truly move-in ready with comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout!
Active
$695,000
41 E Campus COURT, Wind Point, WI 53402
3beds
2,630sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$671,400 Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$500/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesNew garage roofWell kept landscapingFresh paintExceptional curb appealRefreshed living spacesUpdated bathrooms
- 9 hours |
- 82 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Gilbert 630-815-5661,
Becker Stong Real Estate Group, Inc.
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1962420
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 25 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 525
- Dimensions: 21 x 25
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Block,Crawl Space,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,630
- Total interior livable area: 2,630 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, 2 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two,2 Story
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 192042328121041
- Zoning: R4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Outdoor Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $500 monthly
Location
- Region: Racine
- Municipality: Wind Point
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,410
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$671,400
$638,000 - $705,000
$2,758/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000+172.5%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Sold | $255,000-12%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Pending sale | $289,900$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1677167 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2020 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1677167 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1677167 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $309,900$118/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1677167 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,631 -2.5% | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $4,751 +5.7% | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $4,494 +0.7% | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $4,465 +2.4% | $241,500 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $4,359 +12.2% | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,885 -1.7% | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $3,953 +1.9% | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $3,879 -17.6% | $235,000 -21.7% |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $4,705 +4.1% | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $4,519 -4.7% | $300,000 |
| 2013 | $4,741 -4.4% | $300,000 |
| 2012 | $4,957 +0.1% | $300,000 |
| 2011 | $4,954 +4% | $300,000 |
| 2010 | $4,764 +0.3% | $300,000 +5.3% |
| 2009 | $4,752 -0.2% | $285,000 |
| 2008 | $4,760 +1.5% | $285,000 |
| 2007 | $4,689 -2.3% | $285,000 -5% |
| 2006 | $4,800 +1.1% | $300,000 |
| 2005 | $4,750 +1.8% | $300,000 |
| 2004 | $4,664 -17.1% | $300,000 +15.4% |
| 2003 | $5,628 +6.7% | $260,000 |
| 2002 | $5,276 -3.5% | $260,000 |
| 2001 | $5,467 +1.8% | $260,000 |
| 2000 | $5,371 | $260,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53402