Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $786,100

    41 Ferris Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    5beds
    2,140sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $786,100 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $4,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $786,100

    $747,000 - $825,000

    $4,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a wonderful home with a two kitchen set-up, beautiful wood floors thru-out, full finished basement, wood burning fireplace, expanded upgraded,in 2006skylights driveway large enough for 5 vehicles , quiet street close to schools, trains, shopping,and convenience plus to major highways, lounge on deck or patio

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05001610000210001222

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Edison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2022Sold$630,000+5.2%$294/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2251280M Report a problem
    7/9/2022Contingent$599,000$280/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2251280M Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$599,000+0.7%$280/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2251280M Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2251280M Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$595,000+3.5%$278/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2251280M Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2251280M Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listed for sale$574,900+36.9%$269/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2251280M Report a problem
    7/18/2016Sold$420,000-2.1%$196/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21537198 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Pending sale$429,000$200/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elite #21537198 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Price change$429,000-1.4%$200/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Middlesex #1606787 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Price change$435,000-0.7%$203/sqft
    12/17/2015Price change$437,900-2.7%$205/sqft
    9/25/2015Price change$449,900+1.1%$210/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS #1606787 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Price change$445,000-2.2%$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum I #1536693 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$455,000-2.2%$213/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum I #1536693 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Price change$465,000-2.1%$217/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum I #1536693 Report a problem
    5/24/2015Listed for sale$475,000$222/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY #1536693 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,782 $188,100
    2024$10,782 +0.5%$188,100
    2023$10,727 0%$188,100
    2022$10,731 +0.4%$188,100
    2021$10,690 $188,100
    2020-- $188,100
    2019$10,330 $188,100
    2018$10,330 +4.1%$188,100
    2017$9,924 +7.7%$188,100 +3.6%
    2016$9,214 +3%$181,600
    2015$8,946 +3.1%$181,600
    2014$8,673 +1%$181,600
    2013$8,588 +1%$181,600
    2012$8,499 +22.2%$181,600
    2011$6,955 +2.6%$181,600
    2010$6,781 +4.5%$181,600
    2009$6,486 $181,600
    2008-- $181,600
    2007$18,523 +1.2%$181,600
    2006$18,298 +2.6%$181,600 +34.9%
    2005$17,834 $134,600
    2004-- $134,600
    2003-- $134,600
    2002-- $134,600
    2001-- $134,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Park