Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $25.1K (4/30)
    $549,900

    41 Flora Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703

    4beds
    1,738sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $549,900 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely remodeled ranch home with 1-car garage featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Bright open floor plan with a brand-new kitchen, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious breakfast bar perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Major updates include new roof, new siding, new flooring, and new central air. The main level offers 3 bedrooms and a full bath with access to a new deck ideal for grilling and gatherings. The finished walk-out lower level includes a 4th bedroom, full bath with tiled walk-in shower, and additional living space with access to a private backyard. Convenient location close to highways, schools, shopping, and restaurants on the North Attleboro/ Attleboro line.
    41 days
    |
    3,251
    |
    208
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina Hartley 401-644-6704,

    The Mello Group, Inc. 508-640-0505

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73494161

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Remodeled
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, None
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Garage Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,738
      • Total interior livable area: 1,738 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,012
      • Finished area below ground: 726

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck - Vinyl
      • Exterior features: Deck - Vinyl, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:89 L:137,2762383
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
      • Subdivision: ATTLEBORO/ NORTH ATTLEBORO LINE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Attleboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $316/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $351,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,405
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $549,900

        $522,000 - $577,000

        $2,702/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Contingent$549,900$316/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73494161 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$549,900$316/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73494161 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Contingent$549,900$316/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73494161 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Price change$549,900-4.4%$316/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73494161 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Price change$575,000-4.2%$331/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73494161 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Price change$599,900-7.7%$345/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73494161 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$649,900+71%$374/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73486007 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Sold$380,000+26.7%$219/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73433003 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Contingent$299,900$173/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73433003 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Listed for sale$299,900$173/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73433003 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,405 +7.9%$351,000 +9.5%
        2024$4,081 +0.3%$320,600 +7.8%
        2023$4,070 +3.6%$297,300 +9.3%
        2022$3,929 +7.3%$271,900 +9.9%
        2021$3,663 +4.2%$247,500 +2.5%
        2020$3,515 +4.7%$241,400 +1.9%
        2019$3,356 +1.9%$237,000 +6.6%
        2018$3,294 +8.3%$222,300 +6.4%
        2017$3,041 +7.6%$209,000 +9.7%
        2016$2,825 +0.1%$190,600 -0.6%
        2015$2,821 +6.8%$191,800 +7.8%
        2014$2,642 +2.8%$177,900 -3.9%
        2013$2,571 +0.5%$185,200 -6.7%
        2012$2,557 +2.1%$198,500 -3.3%
        2011$2,505 +6.6%$205,300 -2.2%
        2010$2,351 -0.3%$209,900 -10.2%
        2009$2,359 +0.3%$233,800 -6.1%
        2008$2,352 -1.4%$249,100 +1%
        2007$2,386 +4.7%$246,700 +5.4%
        2006$2,279 +5.4%$234,000 +9.2%
        2005$2,162 +17.9%$214,300 +56%
        2004$1,833 +7.4%$137,400 +4.3%
        2003$1,706 +13.7%$131,700 +38.6%
        2001$1,501 +3%$95,000
        2000$1,457 +15.5%$95,000 -4.7%
        1995$1,262 $99,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,143/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2662
        Property taxes
        $481
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02703

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable