Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $640,800

    41 Harding Ave, Clark, NJ 07066

    4beds
    1,856sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $640,800 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $3,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $640,800

    $602,000 - $679,000

    $3,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1856 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 41 Harding Ave, Clark, NJ 07066.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200102000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

• Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop
    • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
    • Heating: 1 Unit
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Basement Level Rooms: Utility Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, Bath Main, 1 Bedroom
    • Water: Public Water
    • Basement Description: Finished
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath(s) Other, 3 Bedrooms
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Style: Colonial
    • Primary Style: Colonial
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Kitchen Area: Center Island
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Renovated
    • Utilities: Gas-Natural
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, See Remarks, Microwave Oven
    • Town #: Clark Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2019Sold$415,000-5.5%$224/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3531801 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Pending sale$439,000$237/sqft
    Source: RITE CHOICE REALTY LLC #3531801 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Listed for sale$439,000+75.6%$237/sqft
    Source: RITE CHOICE REALTY LLC #3531801 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Sold$250,000-12.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2017Listed for sale$284,900+0.2%$154/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT #3436506 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listing removed$284,400$153/sqft
    Source: Morristown #3263365 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Price change$284,400-3.6%$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Morristown #3263365 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Price change$295,000+11.3%$159/sqft
    6/24/2016Pending sale$265,000$143/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3263365 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Listed for sale$265,000$143/sqft
    11/4/2015Listing removed$265,000$143/sqft
    10/31/2015Listed for sale$265,000-11.4%$143/sqft
    7/21/2015Listing removed$299,000$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square - Upper Montclair #3163908 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Price change$299,000-6.3%$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square Realtors #3163908 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Price change$319,000-8.9%$172/sqft
    10/16/2014Price change$350,000-7.7%$189/sqft
    8/13/2014Listed for sale$379,000$204/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Village Square #3163908 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,934 $448,700
    2024$9,934 +1.5%$448,700
    2023$9,786 +3%$448,700
    2022$9,503 +20%$448,700 +403.6%
    2021$7,921 +2.7%$89,100
    2020$7,713 +1.2%$89,100
    2019$7,621 $89,100
    2018$7,621 +1.6%$89,100
    2017$7,499 +4.9%$89,100
    2016$7,149 +2.2%$89,100
    2015$6,999 +1.4%$89,100
    2014$6,903 +1.8%$89,100
    2013$6,783 +3.2%$89,100
    2012$6,573 +3.2%$89,100
    2011$6,369 +2.1%$89,100
    2010$6,239 +2.3%$89,100
    2009$6,099 $89,100
    2008-- $89,100
    2007$5,930 $89,100
    2006-- $89,100
    2005-- $89,100
    2004-- $89,100
    2003-- $89,100
    2002-- $89,100
    2001-- $89,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07066