Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $513,800

    41 Hounslow Rd, Shirley, NY 11967

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $513,800 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $3,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,800

    $483,000 - $545,000

    $3,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1400 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 41 Hounslow Rd, Shirley, NY 11967.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Attic: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200907000300025000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Wood Floors: Y
    • Zone: 25
    • TOUR FLAG: Y
    • Last Status Change: NEW
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • County: Suffolk
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2017Sold$155,000+4%$111/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2896311 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listing removed$149,000$106/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cor-Ace Realty #2896311 Report a problem
    12/30/2016Price change$149,000-16.8%$106/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cor-Ace Realty #2896311 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Price change$179,000-10.1%$128/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cor-Ace Realty #2896311 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Price change$199,000-4.8%$142/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cor-Ace Realty #2896311 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Listed for sale$209,000-4.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Cor Ace Realty Inc #2896311 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Listing removed$219,000$156/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life #2486301 Report a problem
    6/20/2012Price change$219,000-2.6%$156/sqft
    5/10/2012Price change$224,900-6.3%$161/sqft
    4/16/2012Listed for sale$239,9000%$171/sqft
    1/16/2008Sold$240,000$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,900
    2023-- $1,900
    2022-- $1,900
    2021-- $1,900
    2020-- $1,900
    2019-- $1,900
    2018-- $1,900
    2017$8,537 $1,900
    2016-- $1,900
    2015-- $1,900
    2014-- $1,900
    2013-- $1,900
    2012-- $1,900 -5%
    2011-- $2,000
    2010-- $2,000
    2009-- $2,000
    2008-- $2,000 -13%
    2007$6,191 +27.5%$2,300
    2005$4,857 +5%$2,300
    2004$4,628 +6.3%$2,300
    2003$4,353 +6.8%$2,300
    2002$4,077 $2,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11967