Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $425,000

    41 Kent Rd, Hampton Twp., NJ 07860

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    2 Acres Lot
    $458,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming wood burning stoveFull finished basementOversized garageBack deckInviting front porchAdditional storage roomLaundry room
    Stunning 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch set on approximately 2 beautiful acres! This well appointed home offers a full finished basement featuring a spacious family room, office, laundry room, and additional storage room providing plenty of flexible living space. A charming wood burning stove adds character to the lower level. Enjoy the outdoors from the inviting front porch, back deck, and covered patio. Complete with an oversized garage, this property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and privacy. A fantastic opportunity you won't want to miss! * Best and final due by Wed 4/15 12pm*
    33 days
    |
    1,296
    |
    78
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine D. Cancelliere 973-726-0088,

    Keller Williams Integrity

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4019492MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Ground
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Ground
      Bedroom 3
      Basement
      • Features: Family Room, Laundry Room, Office, Storage Room
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Electric, See Remarks, Electric
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Office, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, Kitchen, Living Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, See Remarks, Tile
      • Basement: Yes,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Built-In Garage, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.974 ACS
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2810008010000000010003
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vertical Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972
      • Major remodel year: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Newton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $208,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,716
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $458,200

        $435,000 - $481,000

        $3,128/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$425,000
        Source: GSMLS #4019492 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$425,000+6.5%
        Source: GSMLS #4019492 Report a problem
        7/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: GSMLS #3848827 Report a problem
        6/16/2023Listed for sale$399,000+11.5%
        Source: GSMLS #3848827 Report a problem
        10/21/2005Sold$358,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,370 $220,800
        2024$7,370 +5.6%$220,800
        2023$6,979 +2.5%$220,800
        2022$6,809 +2.9%$220,800
        2021$6,617 +1.3%$220,800
        2020$6,533 +2%$220,800
        2019$6,408 +2.1%$220,800
        2018$6,277 +3%$220,800
        2017$6,094 +6.6%$220,800
        2016$5,717 +1.2%$220,800
        2015$5,650 -12.9%$220,800
        2014$6,485 +0.5%$220,800 +33.5%
        2012$6,454 +3.1%$165,400
        2011$6,262 +1.9%$165,400
        2010$6,145 +2.1%$165,400
        2009$6,019 $165,400
        2008-- $165,400
        2007-- $165,400
        2006-- $165,400
        2005-- $165,400
        2004-- $165,400
        2003-- $165,400
        2002-- $165,400
        2001-- $165,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,791/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2065
        Property taxes
        $726
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Crandon Lakes

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable