Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,705,500

    41 Knapp Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    4,022sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $1,705,500 Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $7,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,705,500

    $1.59M - $1.84M

    $7,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Special Riverhouse Reproduction Colonial with views and direct deeded access to Lake Kitchawan -- a beautiful 106-acre spring-fed lake bordering preserved land -- one of Westchester's best kept secrets. Flexible floor plan; spacious with cozy vibes; level lawn and stone walls. Welcoming foyer leads to living room with handsome millwork and brick fireplace; and a formal dining room. Wide board hardwood floors, Rumford Fireplace, wainscoting walls and floor to ceiling windows lend a warm, high-end appeal to the open-concept great room, updated chef's kitchen and dining area. All perfect for relaxing and entertaining. French doors open to a covered brick patio overlooking the fenced backyard lake view. Mudroom, updated laundry and powder rooms are right off the garage. The second level features a luxurious primary bedroom with fireplace, updated marble spa bath, sitting area and two walk-in closets. Two large bedrooms share an updated bath. Plus, a fourth bedroom with ensuite bath, private balcony and generous bonus room provides additional work-from-home/guest space and has its own staircase. Enjoy swimming, boating, fishing and hiking. Ideally located to take advantage of the beauty and quiet of country living. Local trails and back roads for hikers and cyclists of all levels. One hour from Manhattan. Possible pool site.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,022 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55460010263118

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Basement: Yes
    • NumParkingSpaces: 3
    • RoomCount: 9
    • HeatingSystem: Other
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached
    • ViewType: Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2023Sold$1,399,000$348/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6220301 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Pending sale$1,399,000$348/sqft
    11/11/2022Price change$1,399,000-20.1%$348/sqft
    11/1/2022Price change$1,750,000+29.6%$435/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6212658 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$1,350,000$336/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $191,000
    2024-- $191,000
    2023-- $191,000 +12.4%
    2022-- $170,000
    2021-- $170,000
    2020-- $170,000
    2019-- $170,000
    2018-- $170,000
    2017-- $170,000
    2016-- $170,000
    2015-- $170,000
    2014-- $170,000
    2013-- $170,000
    2012-- $170,000
    2011-- $170,000
    2010-- $170,000
    2009-- $170,000
    2008-- $170,000
    2007-- $170,000
    2006-- $170,000
    2005-- $170,000
    2004-- $170,000
    2003-- $170,000
    2002-- $170,000
    2001-- $170,000
    2000-- $170,000
    1999-- $170,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576