41 Lightning W Ranch Rd, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,245/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,245/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,245/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,585/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,585/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Douglas Thorngren BS.51875 775-691-1265,
Silver Wings R.E.
Matt Carter, B.1003280
Ink Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Features: Level, On Golf Course, Corners Marked
Details
- Parcel number: 05537601
- Zoning: HDR
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Washoe Valley
- Subdivision: Lightning `W` Ranch Ranch Unit
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/6/2025 | Sold | $345,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Contingent | $350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Price change | $363,000-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Price change | $380,000-2.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $390,000+71.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Sold | $228,000+30.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Sold | $175,000-12.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,500+54.7% |
Source: Haute Properties NV #200002891 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Price change | $129,000-11% |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates-Reno #170007367 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $145,000-12.1% |
| 4/18/2017 | Listing removed | $165,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates-Reno #150014961 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2016 | Price change | $165,000+10% |
| 5/10/2016 | Price change | $150,000-23.1% |
| 10/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $195,000+30% |
| 6/13/2002 | Sold | $150,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 +8% | $77,630 +9.3% |
| 2024 | $1,142 +8% | $71,027 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $1,057 +8% | $67,584 +21.2% |
| 2022 | $979 +6.3% | $55,753 +31.4% |
| 2021 | $921 +5% | $42,433 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $877 -4.8% | $39,108 |
| 2019 | $921 +5% | $39,108 +4% |
| 2018 | $877 +12% | $37,602 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $783 | $37,285 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $783 | $35,532 +41.9% |
| 2015 | $783 +3.4% | $25,038 +7.2% |
| 2014 | $757 | $23,367 +1.7% |
| 2013 | $757 | $22,967 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,967 -31.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,459 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,346 -50.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $67,037 -14.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,750 -27.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,200 +88.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,834 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $56,700 +8% |
| 2004 | -- | $52,500 +1% |
| 2003 | -- | $51,975 |
| 2002 | -- | $51,975 |
| 2001 | -- | $51,975 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 89704