Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,200

    41 Main St, Windsor, VT 05089

    4beds
    2baths
    2,789sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1869
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $330,200 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,200

    $294,000 - $367,000

    $2,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Circa 1860"s Victorian 4br's 2 baths attached garage/barn.The home has been completely renovated including new bathrooms and kitchen plus updated plumbing, electrical and brand new boiler in 2012.. There are two runford fireplaces and a Woodstock soapstone wood stove.Formaldining room and parlor w/ pocket doors. You will find a mix of hw and wide board floors and detailed moldings. Nice corner lot in walking distance to everything in the village. Ideal for in-home office. A great value at $168,900.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,789 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 76824412522

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1869

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windsor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2016Sold$154,000-2.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2015Pending sale$157,500$56/sqft
    Source: Town and Country Realty #4373330 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Price change$157,500-1.3%$56/sqft
    Source: Town and Country Realty #4373330 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listed for sale$159,500$57/sqft
    Source: Town and Country Realty #4373330 Report a problem
    10/10/2015Pending sale$159,500$57/sqft
    Source: Town and Country Realty #4373330 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Price change$159,500-2.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Town and Country Realty #4373330 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Price change$163,900-3%$59/sqft
    Source: Town and Country Realty #4373330 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listed for sale$168,900-5.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Town and Country Realty #4373330 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listing removed$178,900$64/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Realty Associates #4373330 Report a problem
    9/26/2014Price change$178,900-0.1%$64/sqft
    9/11/2013Listed for sale$179,000-10.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Nextage Welcom realty #4121861 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listing removed$199,000$71/sqft
    Source: Nextage Welcom realty #4121861 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Listed for sale$199,000$71/sqft
    Source: Nextage Welcom realty #4121861 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listing removed$199,000$71/sqft
    Source: Nextage Welcom realty #4121861 Report a problem
    5/5/2012Price change$199,000-9.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Nextage Welcom realty #4121861 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Listed for sale$219,000-6.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Nextage Welcom realty #4121861 Report a problem
    1/14/1994Sold$235,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $279,810 +80.4%
    2023-- $155,110
    2022-- $155,110
    2021-- $155,110
    2020-- $155,110
    2019-- $155,110
    2018-- $155,110
    2017-- $155,110 -24.8%
    2016-- $206,240 +9901.9%
    2015-- $2,062
    2014-- $2,062
    2013-- $2,062
    2012-- $2,062 -0.2%
    2011-- $2,066 +0%
    2010-- $2,065
    2009-- $2,065 +159.1%
    2008-- $797
    2007-- $797
    2006-- $797 +19.1%
    2003$1,988 $669

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05089