Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $525,000

    41 Maple St, Randolph, MA 02368

    3beds
    912sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $523,500 Zestimate®
    $576/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand new windowsSmart efficient layoutSurprisingly private wooded backdropSerene rear settingPeaceful tucked-away feelFreshly painted interiorNew flooring throughout
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 912 sq ft home offers a smart, efficient layout that lives larger than expected. Enjoy natural light and a serene rear setting rarely found in the center of it all. Set in the heart of downtown Randolph, yet offering a surprisingly private, wooded backdrop, this is a rare blend of convenience and seclusion. MOVE-IN READY & THOUGHTFULLY UPDATED: All the work has been done so you can simply move in and enjoy: • Brand new windows • New flooring throughout • Freshly painted interior • Updated kitchen with new cabinetry, counters& brand new stove. HVAC recently serviced for peace of mind. UNEXPECTED PRIVACY: Surrounded by approximately 2 acres of town-owned wooded land, the setting offers a peaceful, tucked-away feel, an ideal condo alternative. COMMUTER CONVENIENCE: Located on bus lines with easy access to the commuter rail, making daily travel simple. Perfect for first-time buyers, right-sizers, or investors.
    16 days
    |
    766
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Jones 978-886-2543,

    Leading Edge Real Estate 978-289-5860

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73509011

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: No
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Garage Access,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 912
      • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 912

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
      • Exterior features: Deck - Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:62 B:E L:0062,213756
      • Zoning: RH

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, House of Worship, T-Station
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Randolph

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $576/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $419,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,867
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Estate Sale
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $523,500

        $497,000 - $550,000

        $3,105/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$525,000$576/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73509011 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Contingent$525,000$576/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73509011 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$525,000$576/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73509011 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,867 +6.8%$419,200 +5.3%
        2024$4,557 +3.4%$398,000 +9.1%
        2023$4,406 +1.8%$364,700 +14.5%
        2022$4,330 +3.1%$318,400 +12.1%
        2021$4,199 +2.3%$284,100 +3.2%
        2020$4,105 +4.2%$275,300 +4.7%
        2019$3,938 +7%$262,900 +13.5%
        2018$3,679 +7.8%$231,700 +9.8%
        2017$3,414 +2.7%$211,000 +10.4%
        2016$3,325 +2.4%$191,200 +6.6%
        2015$3,247 +0.1%$179,400 +0.5%
        2014$3,243 +3.3%$178,500 -1.4%
        2013$3,140 -2.2%$181,000 -9.7%
        2012$3,212 +3.6%$200,400
        2011$3,100 +5.2%$200,400 -5.2%
        2010$2,946 +2.7%$211,300 -8.5%
        2009$2,868 +14.2%$230,900 -11.9%
        2008$2,511 +0.6%$262,100 -3.2%
        2007$2,496 +11.6%$270,700 +19.2%
        2006$2,237 +3.5%$227,100 +3%
        2005$2,161 -11.5%$220,500
        2004$2,443 +16.3%$220,500 +33%
        2003$2,101 +3.5%$165,800 +42.6%
        2001$2,030 +15.6%$116,287 +5.8%
        1997$1,756 $109,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02368

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable