Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $583,600

    41 Marcel Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    4beds
    2,380sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $583,600 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $4,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $583,600

    $554,000 - $619,000

    $4,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained colonial in the sought after Orchard Park neighborhood! Remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counters, family room with fireplace, hardwood flooring, finished area in the basement, large deck in private back yard, new carpet in family room and living room, newer driveway and decking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Basement: Full, Finished Area
    • Attic: Hatch
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 4138002788221

• Excellent
    • Year built: 1996

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Range w/Oven
    • Basement: Full, Finished Area
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • PropertyCondition: Excellent
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • Attic: Hatch
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fire Place - Wood
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Formal Dining Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2020Sold$339,000-1.7%$142/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201924398 Report a problem
    12/14/2019Pending sale$344,900$145/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Clifton Park #201924398 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Price change$344,900-1.5%$145/sqft
    8/9/2019Price change$350,000-1.4%$147/sqft
    7/9/2019Price change$355,000-1.4%$149/sqft
    6/7/2019Price change$359,900-1.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Veno Properties #201914912 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Price change$364,900-1.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Veno Properties #201914912 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Price change$369,900-1.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Veno Properties #201914912 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$375,000+15.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Veno Properties #201914912 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Sold$325,000-4.4%$137/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201325493 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Price change$339,900-5.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201325493 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listed for sale$359,900+12.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201325493 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Sold$319,900$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listing removed$319,900$134/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Tech Valley #201123252 Report a problem
    7/13/2011Listed for sale$319,900+46.7%$134/sqft
    10/17/2001Sold$218,000+14.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/1996Sold$189,858$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $201,900
    2024-- $201,900 +5.2%
    2023-- $191,900 +1.6%
    2022-- $188,900
    2021-- $188,900
    2020-- $188,900
    2019-- $188,900
    2018-- $188,900
    2017$7,309 +4137.2%$188,900
    2016$172 -89.5%$188,900
    2015$1,642 -85%$188,900
    2014$10,914 $188,900
    2013-- $188,900
    2012-- $188,900
    2011-- $188,900
    2010-- $188,900
    2009-- $188,900
    2008-- $188,900
    2007-- $188,900
    2006-- $188,900
    2005-- $188,900
    2004-- $188,900
    2003-- $188,900
    2002-- $188,900
    2001-- $188,900
    2000-- $188,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12065