Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    41 Maynard St, Rochester, NY 14615

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $175,700 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,700

    $167,000 - $184,000

    $1,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home blending classic character with modern updates! Offering 1,080 sq ft of living space, this freshly painted property features a spacious dining room and generously sized family room, providing plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Built in 1930, the home includes a bright 3-season room — perfect for relaxing morning coffee or additional flexible living space. Step outside to a huge backyard ideal for outdoor activities, along with a nice-sized deck ready for gatherings and summer enjoyment. The new driveway adds convenience and curb appeal. Move-in ready with immediate opportunities — no delayed negotiations!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ayman Atallah 585-481-2628,

    RE/MAX Plus

    Bought with:

    Jenna Marie Monachino, 10401312717

    Hallmark Realty Partners

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1662508MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 43 x 130
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140007580000010230000000
    • Special conditions: Relocation

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Historic/Antique
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1930
    Details
    • Builder model: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Kodak Emp Rlty Corp

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$175,000+3%$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662508 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Pending sale$169,900$157/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662508 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$169,900+99.9%$157/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662508 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Sold$85,000+34.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2003Sold$63,000-0.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/1997Sold$63,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $106,400
    2024-- $106,400 +44.8%
    2023-- $73,500
    2022-- $73,500
    2021-- $73,500
    2020-- $73,500 +11.5%
    2018-- $65,900
    2017$1,520 $65,900
    2016-- $65,900 +6.3%
    2015$770 $62,000
    2014-- $62,000
    2013-- $62,000
    2012-- $62,000 -8.3%
    2011-- $67,600
    2010-- $67,600
    2009-- $67,600 +8.3%
    2007-- $62,400
    2006-- $62,400
    2005-- $62,400
    2004-- $62,400 +11.6%
    2003-- $55,900
    2002-- $55,900
    2001-- $55,900
    2000-- $55,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Maplewood