Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $198,000

    41 Sea Pine, The Sea Ranch, CA 95497

    --beds
    --baths
    0.39Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated in the highly sought-after West Meadow, this exceptional parcel offers the quintessential Sea Ranch experience just moments from Walk On Beach, Shell Beach, and scenic meadow trails. 41 Sea Pine Reach is defined by its perfect balance of exposure and shelter; a neighboring hedgerow provides rare wind protection, allowing for year-round enjoyment of the sweeping commons views and the ocean horizon beyond. The property comes with architectural plans by JP Davis Architects, envisioning a custom compound that aims at capturing panoramic blue water views while blending seamlessly into the landscape. The design features a 1,074 sq. ft. main residence (2 bed/2 bath) plus a separate 396 sq. ft. 1 bed/1 bath guest space totaling 1470 sq. ft. While previous permits have been withdrawn, the sale includes these comprehensive architectural plans, offering a significant head start for the new owner. Utilities including water, PG&E, and Sea Ranch Connect fiber-optic internet are available at the lot line. Capitalize on this rare opportunity to build within a 16-foot height limit envelope that preserves the coastline's natural beauty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Balaam DRE #02149973 916-281-7977,

    Liisberg, Winant & Company, In 707-785-3322,

    Michaela Suess DRE #02117615 707-775-0247,

    Liisberg, Winant & Company, In

    Bought with:

    Michaela Suess, DRE #02117615

    Liisberg, Winant & Company, In

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326006001MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Meadow West, Shape Regular, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 156280023000
    • Zoning description: Planned Unit Development,Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Stable(s), Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: The Sea Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $380 monthly
    • Services included: Security
    • Association name: The Sea Ranch Association
    • Association phone: 707-785-2444

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$198,000
    Source: BAREIS #326006001 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$198,000
    Source: BAREIS #326006001 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$198,000-26.7%
    Source: BAREIS #326006001 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$270,000-8.5%
    Source: BAREIS #326006001 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$295,000
    Source: BAREIS #324086953 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for sale$295,000
    Source: BAREIS #324086953 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listing removed$295,000
    Source: BAREIS #323917020 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Price change$295,000-13.2%
    Source: BAREIS #323917020 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Price change$340,000-9.3%
    Source: BAREIS #323917020 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$375,000+38.9%
    Source: BAREIS #323917020 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Sold$270,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,375 +1.7%$286,526 +2%
    2024$3,318 +1.6%$280,908 +2%
    2023$3,264 +4.1%$275,400 +2%
    2022$3,136 +24.6%$270,000 +28.4%
    2021$2,517 -0.3%$210,235 +1%
    2020$2,526 +0.7%$208,080 +2%
    2019$2,508 +9.8%$204,000 +2%
    2018$2,284 $200,000 +976.4%
    2017-- $18,581 +2%
    2016$502 $18,217 +1.5%
    2015-- $17,944 +2%
    2014-- $17,593 +0.5%
    2013$45,046 $17,514 +2%
    2012-- $17,171 +2%
    2011-- $16,835 +0.7%
    2010-- $16,710 -0.2%
    2009-- $16,750 +2%
    2008-- $16,422 +2%
    2007-- $16,100 +2%
    2006-- $15,785 +2%
    2005-- $15,476 +2%
    2004-- $15,173 +1.9%
    2003-- $14,895 +2%
    2002-- $14,603 +2%
    2001-- $14,317 +2%
    2000-- $14,036

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95497