Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,050/mo

    Brook Village, APT 32G, 41 Spencer Rd, Boxboro, MA 01719

    2beds
    910sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Nearby indoor swimming poolAdditional linen closetBike shedCommon parking spacesGenerous white cabinet kitchenCoat closetExpansive closet space
    Perfect top floor 2 bedroom condo. Generous white cabinet kitchen with dishwasher, refrigerator and range . Two bedroom with very light with expansive closet space. Additional linen closet and coat closet in the unit. The front to back living room dining room has a wall AC unit . Features include laundry in the basement, common parking spaces , bike shed and barbeque area. Close to RT 495, daycare center, and many businesses, Nearby indoor swimming pool for an extra fee. Prime commuter location whether going north or south or heading for Rte. 2 to Boston. Littleton light and electric for your utilities is the lowest cost in the area. Owner pays for water and sewer bill. Renter is responsible for electric bill. No pets and No smoking allowed. 12 month lease.
    39 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BOXBM08B008L421

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price change$2,050-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2022Sold$240,000+7.1%$264/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73015130 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Contingent$224,000$246/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73015130 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$224,000+43.6%$246/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73015130 Report a problem
    6/25/2007Sold$156,000$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01719