Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,425,000
  • $1,425,000

    41 Summit Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    3beds
    2,022sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $1,413,200 Zestimate®
    $705/sqft
    $3,387 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,413,200

    $1.27M - $1.57M

    $3,387/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover serenity and sophistication at this Summer Ridge Gem.If you've been dreaming of a home that is truly a one-of-a-kind, this beautifully renovated residence in the gated, rent-restrictedcommunity of Summer Ridge is your answer.This is a courtyard style home that boasts lots of outdoor space. The private courtyard is a sanctuary surrounded by nature. Hear the soothing sounds of a wall fountain blended with the warm glow of gas lighting and fire table, creating an outdoor retreat you can enjoy year-round. The home has a first floor primary retreat with several luxurious features. Upstairs you'll find two spacious bedrooms, one with an adjoining porch. The home has hardwood floors, designer lighting, landscape lighting, a summer kitchen, and an extended rear covered lanai. Enter through the double mahogany and glass doors into a spectacular great room. The soaring 13-foot cathedral ceiling, crafted from cypress wood, creates an airy and inviting atmosphere. Anchoring the space is a stunning gas fireplace, designed in the Tabby shell style, and complemented by a custom pecky cypress mantle. Adjoining the great room is a kitchen that seamlessly blends functionality with elegance. Custom-made inset cabinetry, high-quality appliances, and Montauk Quartz countertops provide a timelessness space for cooking and gathering. The main floor is home to the luxurious primary bedroom retreat, with views and access to both the front courtyard and a new spa tub located just outside the primary bath door. The suite also boasts his-and-her walk-in closets with custom shelving and an en-suite bathroom. Indulge in the cast iron soaking tub, double custom vanity, frameless glass shower, and honed marble floors, a spa-like experience in the comfort of your own home. Thoughtful Details at Every Turn: The first floor also features a lovely powder room adorned with marble herringbone floors and a marble countertop, as well as a refreshed, light-filled laundry room. Step out the back door to discover a relaxing lanai and an outdoor summer kitchen equipped with a 36" Blaze grill, a 48" hood, an ice maker, a wine fridge, and a prep sink. With over 1,000 square feet of outdoor entertainment space, this home is perfect for hosting friends and family while enjoying Florida's year-round sunshine. Ascend the staircase to find two spacious, light-filled bedrooms connected by a newly remodeled luxury bathroom. Featuring honed marble floors, frameless glass, and polished nickel fixtures. The bathroom is a timeless masterpiece. The south bedroom offers a private balcony where you can enjoy evening sunsets and even hear the sounds of the gulf. Practicality meets charm with a detached two-car garage, offering drop-down storage and additional attic space. This home is perfectly suited for full-time living or as a second home. Summer Ridge's prime location provides easy access to multiple beach access points, shopping, and dining options, ensuring you're never far from the best of 30A and the Emerald Coast. This home is more than just a place to live, it's a retreat, a statement of style and a gateway to a lifestyle of relaxation and connection. If you've been searching for something truly special, this Summer Ridge home delivers on every front. Come and experience it for yourself.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 977155

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,022
    • Total interior livable area: 2,022 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 033S20348200000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2025Sold$1,425,000-4%$705/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2025Pending sale$1,485,000$734/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #977155 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listed for sale$1,485,000-2.6%$734/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #977155 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listing removed$1,524,000$754/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #957162 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$1,524,000-1.7%$754/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957162 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Price change$1,550,000-1%$767/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957162 Report a problem
    1/11/2025Price change$1,565,000-0.6%$774/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957162 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Price change$1,575,000-1.3%$779/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957162 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for sale$1,595,000+59.8%$789/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957162 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Sold$998,000$494/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #878227 Report a problem
    7/31/2021Pending sale$998,000$494/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #878227 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$998,000+62.3%$494/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #878227 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Sold$615,000-6.7%$304/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #828348 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Price change$659,000-3.8%$326/sqft
    Source: The Premier Property Group #828348 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for sale$685,000+57.8%$339/sqft
    Source: The Premier Property Group #828348 Report a problem
    2/27/2003Sold$434,000$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,613 +3.7%$762,267 +3%
    2023$6,377 +1.1%$740,065 +3%
    2022$6,305 +51%$718,510 +53.2%
    2021$4,174 -6.3%$468,904 +5.1%
    2020$4,456 +2.7%$446,361 +2.2%
    2019$4,339 $436,911 +4.7%
    2018$4,339 +4.3%$417,136 +2.6%
    2017$4,159 +3.2%$406,643 +0.9%
    2016$4,030 0%$402,963 +7.9%
    2015$4,032 +6.2%$373,504 +4.9%
    2014$3,797 $356,004 +6.9%
    2013-- $333,071
    2012-- $333,071 -6.7%
    2011-- $356,805 -1.7%
    2010-- $363,105 +1.4%
    2009-- $358,215 -41.9%
    2008-- $616,970 -3.5%
    2007-- $639,288 +28.3%
    2005-- $498,425 +38.8%
    2004-- $359,225 +71.7%
    2003-- $209,223

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32459