41 Travis Rd, Tulia, TX 79088
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,495/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tony Lloyd TREC #0462327 806-549-8669,
Realty Refined
Non-Member
Non-MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: his and her closets, huge master bath
- Features: Dressing Area(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet Flooring
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet Flooring
Primary bathroom
- Features: Cultured Marble Counters, Double Vanity, Separate Shower/Tub, Combination Shower/Tub
Basement
- Description: great space for theater/game room/4th BR
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
Family room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
Game room
- Description: Huge upstairs bonus room/man cave/office
- Features: Carpet Flooring
Kitchen
- Description: beautiful terrazzo with recycled glass
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Wood Paint Cabinets
Living room
- Description: finished bonus room upstairs & basement,2+ Living Areas
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
- Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cultured Marble Counters, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,300
- Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,080
- Finished area below ground: 220
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 18880
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Tulia
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Pending sale | $275,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $290,000-1.7%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | -- | $111,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,820 -4% |
| 2012 | -- | $116,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $116,480 |
| 2010 | -- | $116,480 |
| 2009 | -- | $116,480 -1.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $117,780 +14.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 79088