Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $851,400

    41 Woodland Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    6beds
    5baths
    4,663sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $851,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $4,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $851,400

    $775,000 - $928,000

    $4,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4663 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 41 Woodland Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,663 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0602301000000008

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2015Sold$305,000-6.2%$65/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3193267 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listed for sale$325,000$70/sqft
    Source: Clearview Realty #3158353 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listing removed$325,000$70/sqft
    Source: Clearview Realty #3158353 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Price change$325,000-7.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Clearview Realty #3158353 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Price change$350,000+18.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Clearview Realty #3158353 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Price change$295,000-1.7%$63/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2994565 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Price change$300,000-4.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2994565 Report a problem
    9/1/2013Price change$315,000-3.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2994565 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$325,000-11%$70/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2994565 Report a problem
    1/30/2013Listed for sale$365,000-7.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$395,000$85/sqft
    Source: Mountain Resort Properties #2859928 Report a problem
    5/23/2011Price change$395,000-1.2%$85/sqft
    12/17/2010Price change$399,900-12.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2795135 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listed for sale$459,000+12%$98/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gross & Jansen Realtors #2795135 Report a problem
    5/27/2008Sold$410,000+57.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/1995Sold$260,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,054 +5.7%$793,300 +5.7%
    2024$19,916 -0.3%$750,400 +3.6%
    2023$19,969 +17.1%$724,300 +79.5%
    2022$17,048 +3%$403,400
    2021$16,556 +8.1%$403,400
    2020$15,309 +1.7%$403,400
    2019$15,051 +2.5%$403,400
    2018$14,684 +2.2%$403,400
    2017$14,365 -0.3%$403,400
    2016$14,409 +2.6%$403,400
    2015$14,042 +0.2%$403,400
    2014$14,020 +2.8%$403,400 -16%
    2013$13,636 +5.6%$480,300
    2012$12,911 -3.8%$480,300
    2011$13,424 +5.1%$480,300 -9.1%
    2010$12,778 +1.2%$528,500 +93.9%
    2009$12,628 $272,500
    2007-- $272,500
    2006-- $272,500
    2005-- $272,500
    2004-- $272,500
    2003-- $272,500
    2002-- $272,500
    2001-- $272,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07416