Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    410 6th Ave SW APT M5, Rochester, MN 55902

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jul 7 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private balcony
    410 6th Ave SW This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is located on the second level of a condo complex in downtown Rochester. It's walking distance to Mayo Clinic, and close to restaurants and shopping, but has a quiet residential feel and great views of the city. The patio door offer lots of natural light and leads to a private balcony. A heated underground parking space is included! An on-site laundry facility is available for tenant use, free of charge. The building also has an elevator. Tenant is responsible for electric only. All other utilities, including heat, are paid by owner! Animals are not allowed. A one-year lease term and security deposit equal to one month's rent are required for move-in. All adults must complete the application process. A one-time $100 admin fee is due on or before move-in. Contact Jakobson Management Company for more information or to schedule a showing!
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 640221009256

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,450+12%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for rent$1,295+10.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2019Listing removed$1,175
    Source: Jakobson Management Company Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for rent$1,175
    Source: Jakobson Management Company Report a problem
    2/3/2016Sold$111,551+39.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2011Listing removed$79,900
    Source: RE/MAX of Rochester #4026955 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Price change$79,900-5.9%
    Source: RE/MAX of Rochester #4026955 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Price change$84,900-5.6%
    Source: RE/MAX of Rochester #4026955 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Price change$89,900-5.3%
    Source: RE/MAX of Rochester #4026955 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Price change$94,900-5%
    Source: RE/MAX of Rochester #4026955 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listed for sale$99,900+6.3%
    Source: RE/MAX of Rochester #4026955 Report a problem
    6/27/2007Sold$94,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Historic Southwest